Konner&Sohnen KS 3000
Videos 12Photos 3 |
Konner&Sohnen KS 3000 manualэлектростартер (ключ) |
|
A gas generator with a power slightly below the average class. Designed for loads up to 2.6 kW. Equipped with an engine capacity of 208 "cubes" and has a gas tank for 15 liters of fuel. At a load of 50% of the rated power, it consumes about a liter of fuel per hour and in this mode it can work completely autonomously, without requiring attention and refueling, and work without stopping for up to 15 hours.
AC consumers can be connected to the Konner & Sohnen KS 3000 generator through two sockets (230 V, 16 A), and appliances operating on direct current through low-voltage terminals (12 V). On the front panel, in addition to sockets and connectors, there is a multifunctional LED display that shows the most important information about the operation of the generator set: current frequency, its voltage and engine hours.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Konner&Sohnen 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Konner&Sohnen.
Buy Konner&Sohnen KS 3000
All prices 37 →Генератор бензиновый Konner&Sohnen KS 3000 000000001 | 13 999 ₴ |
Генератор бензиновый Konner&Sohnen KS 3000 | 13 999 ₴ |
Бензиновий генератор K?nner&S?hnen KS 3000 | 13 999 ₴ |
Генератор бензиновый Konner&Sohnen KS 3000 3,0 кВт | 37 300 ₴ |
Бензиновый генератор Konner & Sohnen KS 3000 120420 | 13 999 ₴ |
- Model KS 3000 — manual start type, fuel — gasoline
- Model KS 3000E — starting with electric starter, fuel — gasoline
- Model KS 3000G — manual start type, fuel — gas / gasoline
Konner&Sohnen KS 3000 configurations
Price for Konner&Sohnen KS 3000 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Konner&Sohnen KS 3000 | from 13 699 ₴ | 37 offers | ||
Konner&Sohnen KS 3000E | from 14 799 ₴ | 49 offers |