Gamemax ET-209 without PSU
Photos 5 |
The system unit is designed to assemble a computer with basic performance. Typical size of the MidiTower case. Motherboard form factor ATX, micro-ATX, or mini-ITX. As a cooling system, ventilation openings are used, on which, if desired, fans can be mounted (1 fan on the rear panel and 2 fans on the sidewall). On the front panel of the Gamemax ET-209 there is a compartment for installing an optical drive for 5.25".
At the base of the front part there is an interface panel: 2 USB 2.0 ports and several mini-Jack connectors (for headphones and a microphone). The place for installing the power supply is located on the back cover on the top side.The case is made of steel.The components of the system unit do not bend anywhere, they are not subject to vibration.The design of the system unit has a touch of a strict business style.A PC based on this case can be placed in the office or at home workplace . Inside there are 3 3.5" bays and the same number of ports for installing 2.5" devices. There are 7 plugs on the back side that allow you to reserve space for installing PCI-E cards. The case accommodates a processor up to 160 mm high.
Buy Gamemax ET-209 without PSU
All prices 31 →GAMEMAX ET-209 без БЖ Black ET-209-NP | 830 ₴ |
Корпус GameMax ET-209-NP | 831 ₴ |
Корпус Gamemax ET-209-NP | 1 077 ₴ |
Корпус GameMax ATX без блока питания ET-209-NP | 830 ₴ |
Gamemax ET-209 configurations
Price for Gamemax ET-209 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gamemax ET-209 without PSU | from 795 ₴ | 32 offers | ||
Gamemax ET-209 PSU 450 W | from 1 369 ₴ | 49 offers |