Gigabyte Aorus CO49DQ 49 " black
Videos 6Photos 9 |
Gigabyte Aorus CO49DQ 49 " black
2024AorusgamingQD-OLEDHDMI 2.1Power DeliverycurvedHDRTÜV RheinlandKVMspeakersuSB 3.0 hubslim bezelgood DCI-P3
Screen size:49 "
Resolution:5120x1440 (32:9)
Panel:QD-OLED, response 0.03 ms
Frequency:144 Hz
Contrast:1 500 000:1
Brightness:250 cd/m²
Functions:HDR, PBP, Flicker-Free
Connectors:HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C
How does a cheap monitor differ from an expensive one?Let's explore the primary factors influencing monitor prices and the key differences between low-cost and expensive models
Which is better for gaming ― TV or monitor?Why many gamers buy TVs for PCs, while others connect gaming consoles to monitors?
All specifications
Buy Gigabyte Aorus CO49DQ 49 " black
All prices 9 →Mонітор ігровий 49" GIGABYTE AORUS CO49DQ Gaming Monitor | 54 999 ₴ |
Монітор Gigabyte AORUS CO49DQ Gaming MonitorGigabyte AORUS CO49DQ — надшир Ktc.ua5 year with us (Rivne) Warranty: 36 month manufacturer Report | 54 999 ₴ |
GIGABYTE AORUS CO49DQ Gaming Monitor | 57 090 ₴ |
Монітор Gigabyte 49" AORUS CO49DQ | 55 760 ₴ On order Show Conditions |
Gigabyte AORUS CO49DQ Gaming AORUSCO49DQGamingТип матриці/OLED|Сп COMFY.ua9 year with us (Kyiv) Warranty: manufacturer Report | 54 999 ₴ |
4 more offer(s)
Series Gigabyte Aorus (gaming)
from 3 970 ₴
micro-ATX, socket AMD AM4, chipset AMD B550, 4 x DDR4, DIMM, 4733 MHz, USB C, HDMI, M.2, no backlight
from 42 099 ₴
game, 17.3 ", matte, 1920x1080 (16:9), IPS, Core i5, 12500H, 1.8 GHz, RAM 16 GB, DDR4, RTX 4060, SSD M.2, 512 GB, USB 3.2 gen2, USB C gen2, no OS, Wi-Fi 6E, VR, fast charge, 2.7 kg
from 24 999 ₴
gaming, 43 ", 4K, 3840x2160 (16:9), *VA, response 4 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, v 2.1, DisplayPort, USB C, USB 3.1, KVM-переключатель, speakers, HDR
from 5 425 ₴
ATX, socket AMD AM4, chipset AMD B550, 4 x DDR4, DIMM, 4733 MHz, USB C, HDMI, DisplayPort, M.2, LAN 2.5 Gbps, M.2 cooling
from 79 899 ₴
game, 16 ", matte, 2560x1600 (16:10), IPS, 165 Hz, Core i7, 14650HX, 1.6 GHz, RAM 16 GB, DDR5, RTX 4070, SSD M.2, 1024 GB, USB 3.2 gen2, USB C gen2, USB4, Thunderbolt, Windows 11 Home, Wi-Fi 7, VR, fast charge, FaceID, 2.3 kg
from 54 400 ₴
gaming, 49 ", 5120x1440 (32:9), curved, QD-OLED, response 0.03 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, v 2.1, DisplayPort, USB C, Power Delivery, USB 3.1, KVM-переключатель, speakers, HDR, TÜV Rheinland
from 3 285 ₴
ATX, socket AMD AM4, chipset AMD B450, 4 x DDR4, DIMM, 3600 MHz, USB C, HDMI, M.2, > 4 SATA3, CrossFire, M.2 cooling, suitable for mining
from 40 849 ₴
game, 15.6 ", matte, 1920x1080 (16:9), IPS, 144 Hz, Core i5, 12500H, 1.8 GHz, RAM 16 GB, DDR5, RTX 4060, SSD M.2, 512 GB, USB 3.2 gen1, USB 3.2 gen2, USB C gen2, USB4, Thunderbolt, DOS, Wi-Fi 6E, VR, fast charge, FaceID, 2.25 kg
from 37 999 ₴
48 ", 4K, 3840x2160 (16:9), OLED, response 1 ms, 120 Hz, HDMI, v 2.1, DisplayPort, USB C, USB 3.1, KVM-переключатель, speakers, subwoofer, AMD FreeSync Premium, HDR
from 13 838 ₴
ATX, socket AMD AM5, chipset AMD X670E, 4 x DDR5, DIMM, 8000 MHz, USB C, HDMI, M.2, LAN 2.5 Gbps, Wi-Fi, M.2 cooling
from 38 449 ₴
game, 17.3 ", matte, 1920x1080 (16:9), IPS, Core i5, 12500H, 1.8 GHz, RAM 16 GB, DDR4, RTX 4050, SSD M.2, 512 GB, USB 3.2 gen2, USB C gen2, no OS, Wi-Fi 6E, VR, fast charge, 2.7 kg
from 27 760 ₴
gaming, 32 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 270 Hz, HDMI, v 2.1, DisplayPort, USB C, USB 3.1, KVM-переключатель, HDR, TÜV Rheinland
from 10 187 ₴
ATX, socket AMD AM5, chipset AMD B650, 4 x DDR5, DIMM, 8000 MHz, USB C, HDMI, DisplayPort, M.2, LAN 2.5 Gbps, Wi-Fi, M.2 cooling, no backlight
from 36 999 ₴
game, 15.6 ", matte, 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, 144 Hz, Core i5, 13500H, 1.9 GHz, RAM 8 GB, DDR5, RTX 4050, SSD M.2, 512 GB, USB 3.2 gen1, USB 3.2 gen2, USB C gen2, USB4, Thunderbolt, Windows 11 Home, Wi-Fi 6E, VR, fast charge, FaceID, 2.39 kg
from 31 799 ₴
gaming, 31.5 ", 4K, 3840x2160 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, MPRT 1 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, v 2.1, DisplayPort, USB C, USB 3.1, KVM-переключатель, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, HDR, TÜV Rheinland
from 9 077 ₴
micro-ATX, socket AMD AM5, chipset AMD B650, 4 x DDR5, DIMM, 8000 MHz, USB C, HDMI, DisplayPort, M.2, LAN 2.5 Gbps, Wi-Fi, M.2 cooling, no backlight
from 43 349 ₴
game, 15.6 ", matte, 1920x1080 (16:9), IPS, 144 Hz, Core i5, 12500H, 1.8 GHz, RAM 8 GB, DDR5, RTX 4060, SSD M.2, 512 GB, USB 3.2 gen1, USB 3.2 gen2, USB C gen2, USB4, Thunderbolt, Windows 11 Home, Wi-Fi 6E, VR, fast charge, FaceID, 2.25 kg
from 25 199 ₴
gaming, 32 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 170 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, USB 3.1, KVM-переключатель, HDR, TÜV Rheinland
from 9 378 ₴
ATX, socket AMD AM5, chipset AMD B650, 4 x DDR5, DIMM, 8000 MHz, USB C, HDMI, DisplayPort, M.2, LAN 2.5 Gbps, Wi-Fi, M.2 cooling, no backlight
from 87 949 ₴
game, 17.3 ", matte, 1920x1080 (16:9), IPS, Core i7, 13700H, 1.8 GHz, RAM 16 GB, DDR5, RTX 4080, SSD M.2, 1024 GB, USB 3.2 gen1, USB4, Thunderbolt, Windows 11 Home, Wi-Fi 6E, VR, fast charge, FaceID, 2.7 kg
AccessoriesAll accessories for Gigabyte Aorus CO49DQ →
Video reviews
Glossy QD OLED - Gigabyte AORUS CO49DQ Monitor Review
23 February 20247 760 view
NEW UPGRADES ADDED! This PS5 Gaming Monitor Might Be...(HONEST REVIEW - AORUS CO49DQ)
6 April 20243 081 view
You Deserve this much OLED - AORUS CO49DQ
17 April 2024203 578 view
49 Inches of OLED Goodness! - Aorus CO49DQ QD-OLED Ultrawide Gaming Monitor Review
20 April 20247 351 view
The Gigabyte AORUS CO49DQ OLED Gaming Monitor!
26 January 20241 098 view
Aorus CO49DQ - 49 calowy, ultra panoramiczny monitor na OLED i w 144Hz
16 February 20244 514 view
SimilarCompare using chart →
from 48 556 ₴
gaming, 48.9 ", 5120x1440 (32:9), curved, 1800 R, QD-OLED, response 0.03 ms, 240 Hz, HDMI, v 2.1, DisplayPort, USB C, Power Delivery, USB 3.1, speakers, subwoofer, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, NVIDIA G-Sync, HDR
from 8 961 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, AMD FreeSync Premium, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR
from 16 399 ₴
27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 180 Hz, HDMI, v 2.1, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, VESA Adaptive-Sync, HDR, TÜV Rheinland
from 5 899 ₴
gaming, 23.8 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), IPS, MPRT 1 ms, 180 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, speakers, AMD FreeSync, HDR
from 21 667 ₴
gaming, 28 ", 4K, 3840x2160 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, v 2.1, DisplayPort, USB C, USB 3.1, KVM-переключатель, speakers, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, HDR, TÜV Rheinland
from 12 159 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 180 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, AMD FreeSync Premium, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR
from 21 650 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), curved, 1000 R, QLED, response 1 ms, 240 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR
from 3 964 ₴
23.8 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), IPS, MPRT 1 ms, 100 Hz, VGA, HDMI, speakers, AMD FreeSync
from 5 499 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 165 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, AMD FreeSync Premium, HDR, TÜV Rheinland
from 8 444 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), curved, 1000 R, *VA, response 4 ms, MPRT 1 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, AMD FreeSync Premium, HDR
from 5 468 ₴
gaming, 23.8 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), IPS, MPRT 1 ms, 170 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, AMD FreeSync Premium, TÜV Rheinland
from 4 999 ₴
gaming, 24 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), IPS, response 4 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, AMD FreeSync, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible