GOODRAM PX500 SSDPR-PX500-256-80 256 GB
Videos 5Photos 4 |
GOODRAM SSDPR-PX500-256-80 |
|
The 256 GB SSD from GOODRAM presents the PX line, which combines solutions in the M.2 form factor of the mid-price segment. This is the youngest model of the family, which also has more capacious variations of 512 GB or 1 TB. An SSD is recommended for PC upgrades (transitioning from SATA HDDs or SSDs) and for building new entry-level and mid-range PCs. The hardware basis here is a tandem of 3D NAND TLC flash memory and a 4-channel controller without a separate buffer for caching Silicon Motion 2263XT (it uses PC RAM for this purpose).
Solid state drive GOODRAM PX500 SSDPR-PX500-256-80 provides PCIe Gen3 x4 interface and support for NVMe 1.3 technology, which provide read/write speeds up to 1850/950 MB/s, respectively. Effective work is declared as both the main data storage on a PC or laptop, and as an addition to an already used hard drive. Among other features, it is worth highlighting acceptable reliability and durability: in addition to the 3-year manufacturer's warranty, the MTBF of 1.5 million hours is indicated.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog GOODRAM 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models GOODRAM.
Buy GOODRAM PX500 SSDPR-PX500-256-80 256 GB
All prices 6 →Накопитель SSD M.2 2280 256GB GOODRAM (SSDPR-PX500-256-80) | 1 294 ₴ |
Goodram GoodRAM PX500 256GB M.2 NVMe (SSDPR-PX500-256-80) SSDPR-PX500-256- | 1 207 ₴ |
GoodRam PX500 256 GB (SSDPR-PX500-256-80) 547813 | 1 249 ₴ |
Накопичувач SSD M.2 2280 256GB GOODRAM (SSDPR-PX500-256-80) SSDPR-PX500-25 | 1 217 ₴ |
SSD диск GOODRAM SSDPR-PX500-256-80 | 1 282 ₴ |
SSD диск GOODRAM SSDPR-PX500-256-80 | 1 279 ₴ |
GOODRAM PX500 SSDPR-PX500-256-80 configurations
Price for GOODRAM PX500 SSDPR-PX500-256-80 |
---|---|---|---|---|
GOODRAM PX500 SSDPR-PX500-256-80 256 GB | from 1 207 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
GOODRAM PX500 SSDPR-PX500-512-80 512 GB | from 1 553 ₴ | 12 offers | ||
GOODRAM PX500 SSDPR-PX500-01T-80 1 TB | from 2 299 ₴ | 17 offers |