GOODRAM Twister 64 GB
Photos 3 |
GOODRAM Twister 64Gb |
|
Capacious consumer USB Flash drive of the basic price category with USB 2.0 interface, which is quite enough for the vast majority of scenarios for using low-cost flash drives. A durable plastic case with a metal swivel bracket that protects the plug allows you not to worry about saving the cap that is often lost. In addition to a significant 64 GB capacity, an important advantage of this device can be considered a high degree of compatibility with any USB interface standards (from 1.1 to 3.2).
It is positioned as an affordable product of the basic price category. Works without problems with all popular versions of operating systems of the Windows family (starting from Windows 2000), it is also automatically mounted in MacOS, ChromeOS and various versions of Linux. The GOODRAM Twister 64 GB drive can be used for temporary storage and transfer of various digital content (documents, spreadsheets, presentations, photos/videos). Suitable for the role of a digital key carrier. Demonstrates moderate sequential read/write speeds (20/5 Mbps). Compact size and light weight allow you to carry the device in any pocket or bag. Can be operated at temperatures up to 70°C and remains fully functional after exposure to strong magnetic fields and X-rays from airport security detectors.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog GOODRAM 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models GOODRAM.
Buy GOODRAM Twister 64 GB
All prices 44 →Флеш-накопичувач USB2.0 64GB GOODRAM UTS2 (Twister) Black (UTS2-0640K0R11) | 179 ₴ |
GooDRam 64GB Twister Black USB 2.0 (UTS2-0640K0R11) | 199 ₴ |
Флеш-накопитель USB 64GB GOODRAM Twister Black (UTS2-0640K0R11) UTS2-0640K | 339 ₴ |
Goodram 64Gb Twister Black USB 2.0 (UTS2-0640K0R11) UTS2-0640K0R11 | 179 ₴ |
Флеш-пам'ять Goodram 64GB Twister (PD64GH2GRTSKR9) | 259 ₴ |
1 1 1 1 |
After 3 weeks of inactive use, a failure occurred: it says "insert a disk in drive F:" So I can’t recommend a flash drive Fast, looks good Broke VERY quickly use GOODRAM Twister 64Gb week i recommend it don't buy |
Simple, reliable and cheap, I advise those who do not pursue speed. Serial Number: E956742CE7FCModel: Generic Flash DiskVendor: GENERICProduct: FLASH_DISKRevision: 8.07File system: FAT32Size: 14833 MBRead speed: 14.01 MB/sWrite speed: 4.53 MB/s Reliability, stability, good body, work indicator. not noticed Валерий: use GOODRAM Twister 16Gb more than year |
GOODRAM Twister configurations
Price for GOODRAM Twister |
---|---|---|---|---|
GOODRAM Twister 4 GB | from 167 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
GOODRAM Twister 8 GB | from 117 ₴ | 43 offers | ||
GOODRAM Twister 16 GB | from 127 ₴ | 38 offers | ||
GOODRAM Twister 32 GB | from 139 ₴ | 34 offers | ||
GOODRAM Twister 64 GB | from 139 ₴ | 46 offers | ||
GOODRAM Twister 128 GB | from 271 ₴ | 33 offers |