Gorenje GW 642 AXW white
Photos 7 |
Gorenje GW 642 AXW white |
|
Simple and elegant built-in gas hob with independent control, powerful turbo burner and solid cast iron grates. It features a discreet exterior design that can fit into any kitchen interior, reliability and safety. It is positioned as an affordable mid-range product. The wear-resistant working surface of the device is made of steel, protected by durable heat-resistant enamel, from which all types of contaminants are easily removed.
The design of the Gorenje GW 642 AXW gas hob has a traditional rectangular layout and includes four burners of various sizes (54/74/74/123 mm) and power (1050/1800/1800/3500 W). An interesting feature of the device is a powerful turbo-burner with two rows of flame, which is useful for working with traditional Asian WOK-ware (it has a hemispherical shape of the bottom). The automatic flame ignition system is built into the rotary knobs of the gas cocks. Massive cast iron grates show excellent resistance to open flame and will be a reliable support for any cookware. There is a gas control that interrupts the gas supply in the event of a flame failure.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Gorenje 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Gorenje.
Buy Gorenje GW 642 AXW white
All prices 100 →Варильна поверхня Gorenje GW 642 AXW | 8 229 ₴ |
Gorenje Gorenje GW642AXW | 9 299 ₴ |
Варильна поверхня Gorenje GW642AXW | 8 460 ₴ |
GORENJE GW642AXW | 7 699 ₴ |
Варильна поверхня газова Gorenje GW642AXW | 9 399 ₴ |
I'm happy with the purchase, it's easy to cook on this surface. Mitya is more important than the enamel. Good gratings. I doubted whether a turbo burner was needed, but it turned out that it was needed. Now a large pan is boiling on it. The top has a garniy view. Good-quality grates, do not scratch pans and pots. More important than Mitya. |
We arrived a few months ago. Satisfied with the purchase, we work happily. The turbo burner is hot. Turbo burner.
Gas control vibrates gas, which means there is no life. The parts are thinner than the lower enamel, but if you want the modern look of stainless steel, you don’t have to worry about the price. Микита: use Gorenje GW 642 ABX few months |
Gorenje GW 642 AXW configurations
Price for Gorenje GW 642 AXW |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gorenje GW 642 AB black | from 7 290 ₴ | 53 offers | ||
Gorenje GW 642 ABX stainless steel | from 7 665 ₴ | 21 offer | ||
Gorenje GW 642 AXW white | from 6 680 ₴ | 103 offers |