GTM LM48-SP (83277)
Photos 11 |
Self-propelled petrol lawn mower designed for lawn care up to 800 m². Rotation of the cutting system and drive to the rear wheels are provided by a 4-stroke engine with a power of 5 hp. with a working volume of 149 cm³. Moving across the lawn under its own power at a speed of 3.6 km/h, the GTM LM48-SP lawn mower cuts the grass in strips 48 cm wide. The cutting height is adjusted using a 6-speed synchronous mechanism that raises or lowers the body to a distance of 30 – 80 mm from the ground level.
The device can collect mowed vegetation into a 70-liter grass catcher or throw it aside. The kit also includes a mulching plug, which is used to chop the grass clippings into small pieces and sprinkle them onto the lawn, fertilizing it. The body of the device is made of steel. The deck has a fitting for connecting a garden hose with water, making it easier to care for the lawn mower after work. The device weighs 30 kg. Its handle is adjustable in height so that the operator can choose the most comfortable position for himself.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy GTM LM48-SP
Газонокосарка бензинова GTM LM48-SP 83277 | 12 999 ₴ |
Газонокосарка бензинова самохідна GTM LM48-SP | 12 999 ₴ |
Газонокосарка бензинова GTM LM48-SP самохідна 83277 | 13 272 ₴ |
GTM LM48-SP configurations
Price for GTM LM48-SP |
---|---|---|---|---|
GTM LM48 | from 11 383 ₴ | 12 offers | ||
GTM LM48-SP | from 12 999 ₴ | 3 offers |