GTM LM53-SP-V (83279)
Photos 18 |
Self-propelled lawn mower with a gasoline engine, designed for mowing lawns up to 1000 m². The device is equipped with a 4-stroke internal combustion engine with a power of 5.5 hp. with a working volume of 171 cm³. It serves to rotate the cutting system, which has a working width of 53 cm, and drive the rear wheels. Thanks to the adjustable speed (2.5 – 4.3 km/h), the user can choose the most suitable work pace.
The GTM LM53-SP-V lawn mower is equipped with a synchronous 6-speed mechanism that allows you to adjust the cutting height of the grass (in the range from 30 to 80 mm) with one movement of the lever. The equipment can throw the cut grass aside, collect it in a hopper (70 liter capacity) or chop the vegetation into tiny pieces, turning it into mulch - a useful organic fertilizer for the lawn. The lawn mower has a height-adjustable handle and a panel with a cup holder. There is a fitting built into the steel deck that allows you to connect a garden hose to flush the inside of the body from grass residues.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy GTM LM53-SP-V
All prices 6 →Самоходная бензиновая газонокосилка GTM LM53-SP-V 83279 | 16 335 ₴ |
Газонокосарка бензинова GTM LM53-SP-V 83279 | 15 999 ₴ |
Газонокосарка бензинова GTM LM53-SP-V самохідна з регулюванням швидкості ( | 15 999 ₴ |
Газонокосилка бензиновая GTM LM53-SP-V | 16 335 ₴ |
Газонокосарка бензинова GTM LM53-SP-V самохідна з регулюванням швидкості 8 | 16 335 ₴ |
Газонокосарка бензинова GTM 5.5 к. с., 53 см, 30-80 мм, 70 л самохідна з в | 16 335 ₴ |