iTrike SR 2-045-3
Photos 6 |
iTrike SR 2-045-3 |
|
Relatively inexpensive bicycle-type scooter, mainly intended for children in the 10-year-old age group. The model is distinguished by enlarged wheels, a curved handlebar and a durable frame. The bicycle scooter uses inflatable wheels with a diameter of 30.5 cm. The frame is based on steel, which makes the device more reliable and durable than ever. The bicycle-type steering wheel makes the scooter more manageable.
Good manoeuvrability is complemented by good speed, which allows you to develop large wheels. The iTrike SR 2-045-3 bicycle scooter has everything you need for a comfortable and safe ride. This model is equipped with a rim brake on both wheels. The brake system of this type allows you to achieve an extremely short stopping distance, while deceleration occurs smoothly. The scooter uses a convenient stand, which makes it possible to conveniently and safely park the device even on a flat area, away from walls and other supports. The scooter is built on the basis of a strong steel frame. The model has a bright and expressive design. An interesting colour of the scooter will make the rider noticeable from afar. The wheels of the device use an inflatable chamber. These tyres dampen the vibration from the road well, which makes the ride more comfortable. The scooter is designed to ride on any road surface.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog iTrike 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models iTrike.
Buy iTrike SR 2-045-3
All prices 81 →iTrike SR 2-045-3 SR2-045-3-B | 1 899 ₴ |
Самокат iTrike SR 2-045-3-W Білий SR2-045-3-W | 1 597 ₴ |
Самокат дорослий, сталь(SR2-045-3-OR) | 4 052 ₴ |
iTrike SR 2-045-3-P SR2-045-3-P | 3 499 ₴ |
iTrike SR 2-045-3 SR2-045-3-W | 2 249 ₴ |