iTrike SR 2-068-2
Photos 4 |
iTrike SR 2-068-2 |
|
Relatively inexpensive classic sports scooter, mainly designed for stunts and extreme riding. The model is presented on the market in 2021 and is positioned in a relatively affordable price range, as for models of this type. The aluminum frame guarantees a low dead weight and easy handling, so it is well suited for both beginners and experienced riders. The iTrike SR 2-068-2 stunt scooter cannot fold and unfold, but thanks to this, in particular, it boasts a reliable grip in the area where the handlebar and platform are connected.
This adds rigidity to the scooter, allows it to respond well to impacts on the ground and eliminates unnecessary vibrations. Small 10 cm wheels made of high quality polyurethane perfectly resist mechanical damage. The classic foot brake helps to slow down and provides smooth braking, which allows you to avoid accidents, collisions and traumatic situations. The scooter is well suited as a transitional model for more complex tricks. On it, you can master all the basic techniques and move on to more advanced options.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog iTrike 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models iTrike.
Buy iTrike SR 2-068-2
All prices 48 →iTrike SR 2-068-2 SR2-068-2-BR | 2 049 ₴ |
Трюковий самокат iTrike SR 2-068-2-BGR Чорний з зеленим SR2-068-2-BGR | 1 828 ₴ |
Трюковий самокат iTrike SR 2-068-2-BR колеса 100 мм чорно-червоний | 2 161 ₴ |
iTrike SR 2-068-2 SR2-068-2-B | 2 049 ₴ |
iTrike SR 2-068-2 SR2-068-2-BBL | 2 049 ₴ |