Pioneer MVH-S520BT
Videos 20 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Pioneer 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Pioneer.
Buy Pioneer MVH-S520BT
All prices 23 →Pioneer MVH-S520BT | 6 761 ₴ |
Автомагнитола Pioneer mvh-s520bt | 6 557 ₴ |
Pioneer MVH S521 | 5 900 ₴ |
Автомагнитола Pioneer MVH-S520BT | 7 006 ₴ |
Автомагнітола Pioneer MVH-S520BT | 6 970 ₴ |
Excellent model, I was looking for 1 Dinov with good sound, the ability to make calls, bluetooth and a pioneer! In terms of sound quality, everything is fine, but I put an additional amplifier on the Subwoofer. Plus, there is a separate wire for each speaker. Even though everyone does it that way. I really liked how fast bluetooth catches. almost immediately. Because there is a wireless speaker, and there you need to wait a minute and a half until it appears on the network, then until synchronization occurs, and so on. Here I pressed the button, 10 seconds - music plays. It's like a top for me. Convenient menu, everything is logically correctly located. you can not read the instructions and immediately start using it, maybe they did it very simply and at an affordable level. It is clear that sometimes you want bass, then I turn on the bass boost. Yes, it amplifies, but it seems to me that it distorts the sound a little. But sometimes I indulge) I really like how it reads flash drives, no problems, all formats are easy to read, all files are determined, the names in Russian do not distort, it quickly moves between tracks, it is possible to quickly navigate through folders. It connects to the steering wheel, which was a nice bonus, because I didn’t know that 1 Dinov of such a plan can do this. A large selection of backlights, but my wife likes it, I'm more of a supporter of white, she puts purple, sometimes pink)) In general, I am very pleased with the radio, although it costs like 2 din, but the sound quality, materials, assembly, menu navigation, The features are all top notch. I almost forgot - you can receive calls. This turned out to be a very important function, since I don’t have to travel with my phone. Plays great music. You can use it without an amplifier, it calmly pulls its characteristics. Connects quickly via bluetooth. You can receive calls. Supports all formats that I uploaded to a USB flash drive. Flexible settings menu + very easy navigation. Probably the only downside is the price. But I will say this - you overpaid once, and you enjoy the quality and forget about such a problem as bad sound or poor performance. Антон Ч: use Pioneer MVH-S520BT few months |
Audio equipment under the sign of the Japanese brand Pioneer is respected by fans of high-quality sound. The MVH-S520BT head unit will serve as the basic link for deploying a high-quality audio system on board the "iron horse".
short chassis
The car receiver has a mounting size of 1DIN and a shortened body, which greatly simplifies the installation of the radio in the regular places of the front console. The model does not have a CD drive. Sound sources for it are USB drives and mobile gadgets connected via a Bluetooth wireless network. The radio tape recorder reads all common audio file formats, including beloved WAV and FLAC.
Sound potential
The sound of the radio is adjusted to the ear of a particular listener by dragging the sliders of the 13-band equalizer with 6 out-of-the-box presets. and two custom settings. The operation of the head unit is established in two modes: standard (the entire frequency range goes to the front speakers, plus a subwoofer connection is provided for this) and network (with the possibility of dividing the upper and lower frequencies into speakers). In both cases, the sound field for the speakers is adjusted individually, in particular, the parameters of the time delay and signal level are subject to change.
Smartphone control
You can adjust the sound of the receiver directly from the menu. But it is much more convenient to use a paired smartphone to adjust the sound. This action is rotated through the Pioneer Smart Sync application for mobile gadgets running iOS and Android. A 31-band equalizer is available in the programme, quick tuning according to the type of car body and adjusting the backlight tone is provided. As a bonus, the owners of the car radio get the karaoke function, which, in the absence of “clean” backing tracks, cuts out the words from the songs itself.