Laowa 4mm f/2.8 Fisheye MFT
Videos 26Photos 7 |
Laowa 4mm f/2.8 Fisheye MFT |
|
Inexpensive fisheye with an eye on the mirrorless guard of cropped cameras from Canon, Fuji, Sony, Olympus and Panasonic. It features a very wide field of view (up to 210° depending on the version for a specific system) and characteristic barrel distortion. Distortions are deliberately introduced into the optical design in order to achieve the largest possible viewing angle. A 360-degree panorama can be stitched together from two shots taken with the lens.
Optically, the Laowa 4mm f/2.8 Fisheye consists of 7 elements in 6 groups and has a 7 blade aperture. The minimum focus distance for it is claimed from 8 cm. You will need to focus manually, since there was no place to drive the autofocus system on board the fisheye lens. The model is made in a compact case with dimensions of 45.2x25.5 mm and a characteristic convex front lens. Light filters do not fit. The weight of the lens is only 135 g, which means it minimally burdens the burden of the photographer, coupled with a cropped mirrorless camera.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Laowa 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Laowa.
Buy Laowa 4mm f/2.8 Fisheye MFT
All prices 7 →Об'єктив для фотоапарата Laowa 4mm f/2.8 EOS-M Circular Fisheye VE428EOSM | 10 025 ₴ |
Объектив для фотоаппарата Laowa 4mm f/2.8 EOS-M Circular Fisheye VE428EOSM | 9 926 ₴ |
Laowa 4mm f/2.8 Fisheye MFT | 15 744 ₴ |
Laowa 4mm f/2.8 Circular Fisheye (Fuji X ) VE428FX | 9 831 ₴ |
Об'єктив для фотоапарата Laowa 4mm f/2.8 Fujifilm X Circular Fisheye VE428 | 10 025 ₴ |
Объектив для фотоаппарата Laowa 4mm f/2.8 Fujifilm X Circular Fisheye VE42 | 9 926 ₴ |
Laowa 4mm f/2.8 Circular Fisheye (Canon EOS-M) VE428EOSM | 9 831 ₴ |