Laowa 9mm f/2.8 Zero-D
Videos 12Photos 7 |
Laowa 9mm f/2.8 Zero-D |
|
Manual ultra-wide designed for use with leading brands of APS-C SLR cameras. In particular, the model is available for Sony E, Fujifilm X and Canon EF-M systems. A little later, a version of the lens was released for the family of cameras with a Micro 4/3 image sensor. Shirik is good at shooting landscapes and architecture. The prefix Zero-D in its extended name refers to "zero" distortion, which is difficult to achieve at such a wide shooting angle (113 °).
The assets of the Laowa 9mm f/2.8 Zero-D define a high aperture of f/2.8, a metal body and a petal hood in the kit. The optical model is constructed according to the formula "15 elements in 10 groups". The design uses three special low dispersion (ED) lenses and two glass aspherical elements. The aperture of the lens is 7-blade. The model weighs only 215 g, and the dimensions of its case are 60x53 mm. Near the front lens of the lens there is a thread for installing light filters with a rim diameter of 49 mm.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Laowa 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Laowa.
Buy Laowa 9mm f/2.8 Zero-D
All prices 27 →Об'єктив для фотоапарата Laowa 9mm f/2.8 Zero-D Sony E VE928SE | 19 752 ₴ |
Объектив для фотоаппарата Laowa 9mm f/2.8 Zero-D Sony E VE928SE | 19 554 ₴ |
Объектив Venus Optics Laowa 9mm f/2.8 Zero-D Lens for Sony E (VE928SE) | 17 900 ₴ |
Об'єктив Venus Optics Laowa czarny 9mm f/2,8 (Sony E) | 28 454 ₴ |
Laowa 9mm f/2.8 Zero-D czarny (Canon) | 30 640 ₴ |