Laowa 25mm f/2.8 2.5-5X Ultra Macro
Videos 5Photos 32 |
Laowa 25mm f/2.8 2.5-5X Ultra Macro |
|
A remarkable 10.3° macro lens for popular DSLRs and full-frame Sony E bayonet mirrorless cameras. At the same time, its focal length is 25 mm, and the maximum aperture is f / 2.8. Focusing during the shooting is supposed to be purely manual. The optical design of the lens consists of 8 elements in 6 groups, including an extra-low dispersion lens to minimize chromatic aberrations.
Each optical element is multilayer coated to eliminate glare and reflections. Laowa 25mm f/2.8 2.5-5X Ultra Macro is assembled in a metal case with dimensions of 82x65 mm and a weight of about 400 g. The lens aperture has an 8-blade design. The installation of traditional filters here, of course, is not provided. A model is available for the aforementioned Sony E mirrorless mount, as well as Canon EF, Nikon F, Pentax K mirror mounts.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Laowa 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Laowa.
Buy Laowa 25mm f/2.8 2.5-5X Ultra Macro
All prices 23 →Об'єктив для фотоапарата Laowa 25mm f/2.8 Ultra Macro 5x Eos R VE2528R | 16 476 ₴ |
Объектив для фотоаппарата Laowa 25mm f/2.8 Ultra Macro 5x Canon (VE2528C) | 16 015 ₴ |
Laowa 25mm f/2.8 2.5-5X Ultra Macro (Sony FE) VE2528SFE | 15 960 ₴ |
Об'єктив Laowa Venus Optics 25mm f/2,8 Ultra Macro (Pentax K) | 25 010 ₴ |
Laowa 25mm f/2.8 Ultra Macro 5x lens (Canon) VE2528C | 16 436 ₴ |