Lidz CRW-95 00 059
Photos 5 |
Lidz CRW-95 00 059 |
|
A fast-acting household instantaneous electric water heater of modest capacity, which is a tap ready for direct installation on a sink or sink. It is positioned as an affordable product of the middle price category in 2021, which will help organize the supply of small amounts of hot water in a city apartment, in a country house, in a summer kitchen, in an office or in a workshop.
It is characterized by the most simple installation procedure, which the user can easily handle on his own. Designed for connection to a household single-phase power supply with a voltage of 230 V. The instantaneous water heater Lidz CRW-95 00 059 consumes current up to 14 A, so certain wiring requirements must be observed (the recommended cross-section of copper wire must be at least 2 mm²).
Equipped with a special divider, which simplifies the use at low pressures. The main feature of such a water heater is ultra-fast heating of water, which distinguishes it favorably from storage electric boilers, which gain temperature for at least several tens of minutes. The peak temperature of the water flow can reach 60 °C, which is safe for humans in terms of preventing accidental burns. Temperature control is handled by an intuitive and single control lever.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Lidz 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Lidz.
Buy Lidz CRW-95 00 059
All prices 22 →Lidz Кран для кухні проточний Lidz (CRW) 95 00 059 | 1 116 ₴ |
Водонагрівач електричний проточний LIDZ CRW 3кВт LIDZCRW9500059 | 1 130 ₴ |
Lidz (CRW) 95 00 059 | 1 116 ₴ |
Змішувач для кухні Lidz (CRM) 95 00 059 хром LIDZCRW9500059 | 1 260 ₴ |
Кран для кухні проточний Lidz (CRW) 95 00 059 SD00041981 | 1 130 ₴ |