Gorenje FTG 80 SMV9
Videos 27Photos 3 |
Gorenje FTG 80 SMV9 |
|
Powerful and stylish electric storage water heater with a volume of 80 L (useful volume 77.9 L) with two tanks, two submersible heating elements, a digital control system and support for the intelligent EcoSmart function. It is positioned as a product of the upper price category from the Gorenje Flat FTG SM family of the 2015 model. It has an impressive useful volume and an optimized design of a rectangular profile case, which is mounted on a wall in a vertical orientation.
Designed for demanding users who choose reliable and economical household appliances that provide minimal heat loss. The Gorenje FTG 80 SMV9 water heater can become a key element of the main or backup hot water supply system in a city apartment, private house or hotel room. Its performance is sufficient to serve the domestic needs of a family of 2-3 people. It differs from more affordable models by the presence of an intelligent EcoSmart control system, which independently optimizes the operation of heaters and prepares water according to a schedule that is convenient for users. The inner tanks are made of high-quality cold-rolled steel sheet, the surface of which is coated with a special heat-resistant enamel and additionally protected against corrosion by magnesium anodes. Regular water pressure can reach 8 bar. With a full power of heating elements equal to 2.5 kW, it provides accelerated heating of water (from 20 to 65 °C in just 100 minutes).
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Gorenje 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Gorenje.
Buy Gorenje FTG 80 SMV9
All prices 59 →Gorenje Gorenje FTG 80 SMV9 476920 | 16 199 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Gorenje FTG80SMV9 | 11 130 ₴ |
Бойлер електричний Gorenje FTG 80 SMV9 (476920) 476920 | 13 649 ₴ |
Gorenje Gorenje FTG80SMV9 | 11 534 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Gorenje FTG80SMV9 | 16 199 ₴ |
1 0 1 2 |
From the first days of the installation, water began to drip, we turned to the service center, the mother arrived after 2 weeks, something poked around and left. Two days later it started leaking again. We called again the master of the SC. Said the gasket needed to be replaced. Waited a month for a gasket. The master arrived and started poking around, said the tank was dripping, it was necessary to arrange a replacement. As a result of 3 months without a boiler. SC says that we have to take it back to the store to get money, of course, installation at the beginning, delivery, dismantling, and installation and delivery of a new boiler at our expense. On exactly the same place popadalovo for 1000 UAH. I have not seen a better boiler, although before that a similar boiler from burning worked for 8 years without a single breakdown. But now we will never deal with this company again. Undetected It broke right away, the manufacturer does not care about customer problems. 3 months without hot water Денис: use Gorenje FTG 80 SMV9 less than month |
We have this boiler installed in a rented apartment, and we are very satisfied :) First of all, the cool EcoSmart function: after installation, for about a week, the smart button flashes, so the water heater shows what it is “learning” from, namely, it adapts to the habits of its owners, remembers when and how much water they used, after a week the button stops flashing, which means it already knows everything. This mechanism is designed in such a way as to heat the water exactly at the moment when it is needed, thereby saving a decent amount of electricity. In general, it heats water quickly, especially if you turn it on at full power, especially important during the arrival of guests) Otherwise, a good device, most likely worth the money! ecoSmart function, compact, fast operation not detected Валерій O.: use Gorenje FTG 50 SMV9 few months |
Two years no problem. Removed for descaling, not much scale. I didn’t understand what kind of thick rod attached to the top of the tank, some kind of oxidizing agent, as it was crumpled. Let's see in two years. No claims. No use Gorenje FTG 50 SMV9 more than year |
Gorenje FTG 80 SMV9 configurations
Price for Gorenje FTG 80 SMV9 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gorenje FTG 30 SMV9 | from 9 750 ₴ | 84 offers | ||
Gorenje FTG 50 SMV9 | from 10 200 ₴ | 95 offers | ||
Gorenje FTG 80 SMV9 | from 11 130 ₴ | 61 offer | ||
Gorenje FTG 100 SMV9 | from 13 320 ₴ | 61 offer |