Electrolux EWH 100 Formax DL
Videos 25Photos 7 |
Electrolux EWH 100 Formax DL |
|
A capacious, elegant and energy-efficient storage water heater with an enamelled tank with a volume of 100 liters, two durable "dry" heating elements and a functional electronic control system with an LED display. The manufacturer is positioned as a premium class model, which is designed to meet the hot water needs of a family of 3-4 people. Unlike most available models with cylindrical tanks, the Electrolux EWH 100 Formax DL water heater uses a flat design tank.
This feature provides a relatively small thickness of the device, which is important for its optimal placement in a room with limited free space. The digital control system allows stepwise regulation of the power of heating elements (800/1200/2000 W), and the MultiMemory function makes it possible to programme up to three individual heating temperatures. ECO-mode is also supported with limitation of the maximum heating temperature (55 °C).
This temperature mode minimizes heat loss and reduces scale formation. The durable steel inner tank is protected by heat-resistant enamel and a large sacrificial magnesium anode, which is enough for two years of operation. Protection against overpressure, overheating, switching on without water and current leakage is provided (a protective shutdown device that turns off the water heater when voltage hits the case).
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Electrolux 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Electrolux.
Buy Electrolux EWH 100 Formax DL
All prices 6 →Бойлер Electrolux EWH 100 Formax DL (Formax DL) (1254) (1254) | 11 499 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Electrolux EWH 100 FORMAX DL | 10 350 ₴ |
Przepływowy podgrzewacz wody Electrolux Ewh 100 Formax Dl Eec EWH100FMXDLE | 12 792 ₴ |
Водонагреватель Electrolux EWH 100 Formax DL | 10 500 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Electrolux EWH 100 Formax DL | 12 793 ₴ |
Pojemnościowy podgrzewacz wody Electrolux 100 Formax Dl FDL100 | 16 400 ₴ |
2 4 1 5 |
Beautiful boiler is like a boiler. But 5 years, I think, is not enough. Perhaps I was just unlucky. |
Not a rajah, to the one who has a lot of problems with him, although it’s possible, I just didn’t have mercy. it takes up little space for its forms, to finish the brand, in terms of functionality I was worthy, I don’t care about thermal insulation. naigolnіshe - not much more than a superior device, I bought it for a river and bought it and went to the service center of the girls - first, if I started arranging it on my own for an hour, I would heat it up, and suddenly if I burnt it down. use Electrolux EWH 100 Formax DL month or more i recommend it don't buy |
I must have been unlucky with the boiler. At first, my wife and I really liked it - it quickly heats the water, keeps the water hot for a long time, the control is convenient. But after 10 months, he began to behave strangely - he began to turn off by himself, without heating the water to the maximum, then he switched to another mode, and so on. They took it to the service, they repaired it and returned it back. But two months later, the same thing began and another problem was added - the water began to cool about twice as fast and water began to drip from the non-return valve. In general, what is happening with the boiler is not clear. We took it back to the service, we are waiting for the result. heats water quickly, good thermal insulation, manufacturer, price, management, service failures in the electronics, after a year it began to keep heat worse and began to drip from the check valve use Electrolux EWH 50 Formax DL month or more i recommend it don't buy |
Electrolux EWH 100 Formax DL configurations
Price for Electrolux EWH 100 Formax DL |
---|---|---|---|---|
Electrolux EWH 30 Formax DL | from 7 645 ₴ | 17 offers | ||
Electrolux EWH 50 Formax DL | from 8 290 ₴ | 18 offers | ||
Electrolux EWH 80 Formax DL | from 9 450 ₴ | 16 offers | ||
Electrolux EWH 100 Formax DL | from 10 350 ₴ | 6 offers |
This time I'll choose something better (I hope)