Logicpower LP-650VA-P 650 VA (0001879)
Photos 6 |
Logicpower LP-650VA-P 650 VA |
|
How to choose UPS batteryWhat are the UPS battery technologies, how to calculate their required capacity and correctly take into account the charging current?
How to calculate the battery life of home and computer equipmentHow long will a conditional computer or refrigerator last from the UPS during power outages?
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Logicpower 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Logicpower.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Logicpower LP-650VA-P 650 VA
All prices 7 →Источник бесперебойного питания LOGICPOWER 650VA-P | 2 268 ₴ |
ИБП LogicPower LP 650VA-Р AVR | 2 346 ₴ |
LogicPower lp 650va-p | 1 908 ₴ |
ИБП LogicPower LP 650VA-P 390Вт | 1 974 ₴ |
ДБЖ LogicPower 650VA-P (390 Вт) | 1 974 ₴ |
ИБП LogicPower 650VA-P (390Вт) (1879) | 1 890 ₴ |
ДБЖ LogicPower LP 650VA-P (LP1879) | 2 072 ₴ |
The besperboynik was urgently needed, but as usual there was not enough money. The thing is that some kind of attack just fell on our house. The tension began to jump like a star. In the evening, it drops to 160V, and in the morning it goes up to 260V. My computer works from 16 to 24 hours a day and I can’t assume that it will turn off every time the outlet is not in good condition, losing money is too expensive. Its first big plus is that it does a good job as a stabilizer. That is, in the range from 165 to 255 volts of the input voltage, it works as a voltage regulator and the output is from 200 to 230 volts, that is, the norm. If the voltage falls below the specified range, then it instantly jumps to battery power. In this form, it can last up to 10 minutes, most often it is 8-9 minutes. But, usually dips below 165 and ups above 255 last a few seconds, a couple of minutes at most. So the uninterruptible power supply calmly returns from the batteries again to the mains voltage stabilization mode. For four months of use, it was almost discharged to zero only once, and then I still turned off the computer. Squeaks, bastard, loud and disgusting. It squeaks when it goes to the battery, it squeaks very strongly and often when the battery dies, it squeaks when it is overloaded. The most unpleasant thing is that this fucking squeak cannot be turned off, and the uninterruptible power supply is one and a half meters from my bed, that is, I hear every transition to the batteries and back. There is no interface to the computer, so that in case of danger of a complete shutdown, it turns itself off or hibernates. |
Add Review
SimilarCompare using chart →