Logicpower LP-UL650VA 650 VA (0001454)
Photos 5 |
Logicpower LP-UL650VA 650 VA 650 VA850 VA |
|
How to choose UPS batteryWhat are the UPS battery technologies, how to calculate their required capacity and correctly take into account the charging current?
How to calculate the battery life of home and computer equipmentHow long will a conditional computer or refrigerator last from the UPS during power outages?
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Logicpower 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Logicpower.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Logicpower LP-UL650VA 650 VA
All prices 44 →Источник бесперебойного питания LOGICPOWER UL650VA | 2 421 ₴ |
ИБП LogicPower UL650VA | 2 542 ₴ |
ДБЖ LogicPower UL650VA 120204-35 | 2 542 ₴ |
ИБП LogicPower LP UL650VA | 2 542 ₴ |
LogicPower LogicPower UPS LP UL650VA (390Вт) (1454) | 2 542 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
0 1 2 1 |
Velmy Korysna rich. Suttevih nedolikiv not pomitiv. Display with basic information. Mittevo flickering after a failure in the electric circuit. To finish a three-hour (more than 10 min.) zebezpechau independent life of the PC and the monitor. Information about the input voltage on the display is unreliable. Trochs doshkulyaє clatter of the relay. use Logicpower LP-UL650VA month or more |
Bespereboynik with a convenient display, but, alas, without the ability to replace the battery. Quite a decent device for those who are afraid of power surges. Very user friendly display with lots of information. That is, you can see the battery level, input and output voltage. Charging is displayed as a percentage. There is a power surge protection module, which is important, because there are interruptions in the light, sometimes the bulbs burn out from them. It works in fully automatic mode, no need to manually configure, turn it on and off. For a long time it can feed the computer if the lights are turned off. 10 minutes pulls boldly. This time is enough for me to finish things, and maybe even say goodbye to my interlocutors. The battery is built-in, that is, it is impossible to replace it after discharging, you will have to change the entire uninterruptible power supply. With all the advantages of appearance, the device is still large and heavy. If you need to move from room to room, you will have to sweat. use Logicpower LP-UL850VA month or more |
I connected a TV and a personal computer to it and now I feel much calmer, because voltage drops are very harmful for such equipment. And the fact that they will be - how to give a drink, even the currency is constantly jumping, what can we say about the electrical network :)
I chose an uninterruptible power supply according to the principle “acceptable quality for an acceptable price”. I consider the choice quite successful - the device suits me in almost all respects. First, it looks nice. As for the size, in principle it can even be called compact. With use, there are no difficulties at all - there are two ordinary sockets on the back panel, where you can connect anything you want. There is also an output for a USB cable for connecting to a computer for configuration. I was pleased with the presence of a small display that displays information about the work (input and output voltage, battery charge). After a power outage, the uninterruptible power supply automatically switches to the battery, so you can safely turn off the connected equipment correctly (this can be done especially slowly). I really liked this source, I have not found any shortcomings yet. The only thing I didn't like was the setup through the computer. To be honest, I didn’t really delve into it, since I just launched it, but I couldn’t figure it out right away. Everything else suits. |
3 out of 5 user review(s) shown
2 more user review(s)
Logicpower LP-UL650VA configurations
Price for Logicpower LP-UL650VA |
---|---|---|---|---|
Logicpower LP-UL650VA 650 VA | from 2 300 ₴ | 46 offers | ||
Logicpower LP-UL850VA 850 VA | from 2 388 ₴ | 29 offers |
SimilarCompare using chart →