SVC PT-2K 2000 VA
Videos 1Photos 2 |
SVC PT-2K 2000 VA 1000 VA2000 VA |
|
Powerful and reliable inverter (online) uninterruptible power supply (UPS) with a pure sine wave output, digital control system, LED display, a large selection of control interfaces and support for the cold start function necessary to start de-energized equipment. Performs double current conversion (AC -> DC -> AC), ensuring perfect stabilization and complete absence of voltage surges when switching.
Positioned as an upper mid-range product in 2023. Suitable for both household and professional use. The sinusoidal shape of the output voltage allows you to work with a wide range of different equipment, including devices with transformer and switching power supplies with or without APFC (active power factor correction). The SVC PT-2K uninterruptible power supply is compatible with workstations and small servers.
It can also work with various telecommunications equipment, a wide range of automation tools, video surveillance systems, and emergency LED lighting. This device is equipped with eight built-in lead-acid gel batteries with a voltage of 12 V and a total capacity of 60 Ah (8x7.5 Ah). In addition to ultra-fast and smooth switching to battery power, the UPS can act as a network stabilizer. The rated power of this model is 1400 W and with such a load it can operate autonomously for up to 9 minutes (up to 21 minutes with a load of 700 W).
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog SVC 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models SVC.
Buy SVC PT-2K 2000 VA
All prices 10 →Джерело безперебійного живлення (ДБЖ) SVC PT-2KF-LCD 2000VA/2000W | 8 289 ₴ |
Svc PT-2KF-LCD 2000VA | 11 650 ₴ |
ИБП SVC PT-2KF-LCD 2000VA/2000W (External batteries) | 8 400 ₴ |
SVC PT-2KF-LCD 2000VA/2000W | 8 400 ₴ |
SVC PT-2K configurations
Price for SVC PT-2K |
---|---|---|---|---|
SVC PT-1K 1000 VA | from 5 999 ₴ | 9 offers | ||
SVC PT-2K 2000 VA | from 8 190 ₴ | 10 offers |