Logitech G333
Videos 6Photos 17 |
Logitech G333 |
|
In-ear wired gaming headset with cable mic for reliable in-game chat and hands-free voice calls. It is positioned as a product of the middle price category, capable of organizing high-quality acoustic design of the game process on a smartphone, tablet, laptop, ultrabook, mobile and full-size game consoles. The headset's compact size and light weight make it the perfect choice for active gaming on the go.
Thanks to high-quality passive sound insulation, it can be used in public transport, on the street and in noisy rooms. The stylish exterior design of this model is based on a combination of white, black, lilac and silver colours. The Logitech G333 earcups are made from durable, lightweight aluminium alloy and feature high-quality dynamic drivers that can reproduce the full frequency range from 20 to 20,000 Hz.
To connect to the signal source, a flat, tangle-free cable 1.2 m long is used, which ends with a straight 4-pin mini-Jack 3.5mm connector with cable kink protection. The complete set of silicone tips allows you to achieve a comfortable fit in the ear of any size. The microphone remote control is compatible with a wide range of Android/iOS devices, as well as Xbox, PlayStation and Nintendo game consoles.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Logitech 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Logitech.
Buy Logitech G333
All prices 156 →Logitech G333 (981-000936) Purple 981-000936 | 2 399 ₴ |
Ігрові навушники Logitech G333 (Black) 981-000924 | 2 399 ₴ |
Навушники Logitech G333 Gaming Earphones (981-000924) Black | 2 399 ₴ |
Навушники Logitech G333 Black 3.5 мм (L981-000924) L981-000924 | 2 399 ₴ |
Гарнитура Logitech G333 White (981-000930) 981-000930 | 2 329 ₴ |
They are simply not worth the money and are NOT designed for professional gaming. The sound is disgusting, no equalizer will help to correct such a wildest imbalance of low frequencies. I can characterize the sound as muffled and at the same time extremely bassy (razer smokes on the sidelines), steps and rustles are heard very far away, but as indistinctly as possible for this kind of ears. As just something tenacious, for every day of listening to music (not vocals and not at all for audiophiles), it’s quite an option. The quality of materials / assembly, a good microphone (for gaming analogues + - the same) The sound is terrible in every way. use Logitech G333 less than month |