Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2
Videos 32Photos 15 |
Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 |
|
An advanced gaming mouse for professional eSports athletes with a unique LIGHTSPEED wireless connection, a lightweight body and the flagship Hero 2 sensor with a maximum resolution of 32000 DPI. One of the main advantages of this mouse is its minimal weight - only 60 grams. And this was achieved without using the now fashionable perforated case. It is also the first mouse in Logitech's arsenal to feature the new high-precision Hero 2 sensor, which has a maximum resolution of 32,000 DPI with a maximum acceleration of 40 G and overclocking to 500 ips.
The sensor boasts a unique dual-array design, which Logitech says increases operating range and provides accurate motion tracking even when lifting and tilting the body. The symmetrical shape of the manipulator is equally suitable for control by both right and left hands, however, additional buttons on the right side are still more convenient to press with the thumb of the right hand.
Well-balanced body suitable for different grip types (palm, finger, claw). Unlike other versions of Pro series mice, this model uses non-slip plastic in its design. Thanks to Teflon pads, the device glides easily on a wide variety of surfaces. In terms of connectivity, it can be connected either using a USB cable or using a LIGHTSPEED wireless radio with an increased sampling rate of 1000 GHz.
The flexible and lightweight cable does not interfere with the movement of the mouse and does not cling to table corners or ledges. The built-in battery provides up to 3 days of continuous operation, which can be called an excellent result for such a baby. Superlight 2 can be recharged via a USB cable or using Powerplay wireless technology, or via a cable. RGB backlighting is not provided. The main and side keys can be reassigned, and the most successful combinations of commands can later be saved to the device’s internal memory. The push-button switches are hybrid optical-mechanical switches that provide the best of both worlds.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Logitech 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Logitech.
Buy Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2
All prices 67 →Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 Lightspeed Wireless (910-006630) Black 910-0 | 5 999 ₴ |
Миша Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 Lightspeed Wireless Black (910-006630) | 5 989 ₴ |
Мишка Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 Lightspeed Wireless White (910-006638) | 6 368 ₴ |
Миша Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 Lightspeed Wireless Black (910-006630) | 6 139 ₴ |
Мышь Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 Lightspeed Wireless Black (910-006630) | 6 098 ₴ |
Superlight 2: a new level of lightness, precision and speed
After the successful launch of the super-light mouse Logitech Superlight in 2021, which quickly became a bestseller, the Swiss manufacturer did not take long to come up with an update. Continuing the legacy of the original, Superlight 2 is an ultra-light and precise eSports device with a lightweight design, custom Teflon slides, integrated memory, Powerplay wireless charging and an advanced second-generation Hero optical sensor.
Weight only 60 grams
The main advantage of the Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 is its incredibly low weight of 60 grams, achieved without the use of a fashionable perforated design. This is the first model from Logitech to feature the latest Hero 2 sensor, whose maximum resolution reaches 32,000 DPI with 40 G acceleration and speeds up to 500 ips. The sensor features a unique dual-array design that Logitech claims extends the operating range and improves motion tracking accuracy when lifting and tilting the mouse.
Optical-mechanical switches Lightforce
In the new model, Logitech uses Lightforce hybrid optical-mechanical switches, eliminating the problem of double clicks. The button structure remains unchanged compared to the first version of Superlight, but the number of slots for settings in the built-in memory has been increased. The mouse supports both wired and wireless connections via radio using a LIGHTSPEED USB dongle with a polling rate of 2000 Hz. Logitech has significantly improved the model, although it has increased the price by almost one and a half times, which is especially noticeable against the backdrop of the appearance on the market of more affordable lightweight mice with 26 - 30K DPI sensors.