Logitech G213 Prodigy
Videos 36Photos 4 |
Logitech G213 Prodigy |
|
A gaming keyboard that primarily features full RGB backlighting and smooth key travel. Logitech G213 Prodigy has a full-size design, the button block includes 8 additional keys for multimedia control. The keys received a membrane device. Externally, the buttons are identical in appearance with their mechanical counterparts. The layout symbols are carved using laser engraving. The signal transfer rate is comparable to traditional game mechanics.
Also an important feature of the keyboard is the presence of a fairly wide stand for brushes, which adds comfort when working with a PC. RGB lighting contains over 16 million shades in its gradient, it is provided for layout symbols (Cyrillic + Latin). The backlight is divided into 5 zones, which allows you to achieve a uniform clearance of the keys over the entire area of the layout. The intensity of the glow and the colour shade can be adjusted from an additional keypad. This keyboard has received high-quality protection against moisture. The connection is wired, a USB 2.0 connector is used, the cable length is classic 1.8 m. The keyboard weighs 1 kg, due to which it literally sticks to the working surface of the table.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Logitech 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Logitech.
Buy Logitech G213 Prodigy
All prices 73 →Logitech G213 Prodigy Gaming Keyboard USB UKR (920-010740) Black 920-01074 | 2 599 ₴ |
Клавіатура Logitech G213 Prodigy RGB Gaming Keyboard (920-010740) UKR | 2 279 ₴ |
Клавіатура Logitech G213 Prodigy Rgb Gaming Keyboard (920-008092) | 2 599 ₴ |
Клавиатура Logitech G213 Prodigy Rgb Gaming Keyboard (920-008092) | 2 599 ₴ |
Клавіатура Logitech G213 Prodigy Rgb Gaming Keyboard Ukr (920-010740) | 3 049 ₴ |
3 1 7 8 |
Inexpensive but there are a lot of minuses and all because it’s membrane. The backlight is not completely lined. It feels like the mechanics of the great keys are even louder. Because of the same thing in membrane keyboards, the keys are pulled onto the body; in order to clean the keyboard, you need to disassemble and remove the keys for a long time and wipe the skin of the key even more, you can also damage the membrane without warning and then it’s not easy її select. Through the rocky membrane, the keys begin to stretch as they steadily vikorist, you will need to press very hard for the sound to be released. Price, price. Golosna, it’s impossible to clean it. Timker An: use Logitech G213 Prodigy more than year |
Klova Claudia. I took this home. Let's work one more. I stuffed the whole office with such. In terms of service - it’s not easy to pick and choose manually, but all the same, she’s taken to the bunker, the harn at the vikonan, as if picked. Zhodna from the keyboards did not break with the protyazh of the bet of the fates. Cool, what are the keys to control the player - the same ones that I need at the office -Average price
-Sufficiently quiet - Reception on dotik -It is encouraged to stand on the table and do not shoe - Good cable -Well, enough of it to twist with a saw
-І if you want to claudia trohi quiet, but then so, situational Myronenko Yehor: use Logitech G213 Prodigy more than year |
I bought this clave for about 1500 UAH, I thought that it would last a long time without any flaws, but in the end I have to take it in for repairs every 3 months. The keys are either not pressed, then double operation. Good backlight There are multimedia buttons Convenient for both gaming and work Braided cable No reliability (maybe this is an isolated case, but still not pleasant) Remains of dirt after long gatherings The cable has a memory effect Alex GtiRacer: use Logitech G213 Prodigy more than year |
Mech-Dome switches expertly recreate the feel of mechanical switches
Logitech's G213 Prodigy is a highly successful attempt at the best of both worlds, with its signature Mech-Dome switches expertly recreating the feel of mechanical switches with 4mm of travel, light tactile feedback and a perceptible click. The only thing is that, unlike mechanical switches, these only work when the key is fully pressed.
Massive death machine with palm rest
The keyboard has a classic look with a numeric keypad on the right, above which are additional and multimedia keys. The massive case of the Logitech G213 Prodigy, although made of plastic, weighs almost 1 kg. It resembles the popular G610 Orion and G810 Orion both in design and materials, but with an arm rest (unfortunately, it cannot be removed as part of the case). The back of the keyboard has a textured pattern with glossy elements that makes the keyboard stick firmly to the table. Well, she looks great in the photos. The body of the G213 is waterproof, but not waterproof. Logitech says it's rated for less than 60 milliliters of liquid.
Zone illumination and laser engraving
At this point, it may seem to someone that there is nothing special about it, but for an ordinary “membrane” the price tag is high. But here it is worth looking at the product as a whole — in fact, this is one of the few really intelligent emulations of mechanics with membrane characteristics. Even if it sounds hackneyed, it’s really convenient to work with her all day long, and cut online into something dynamic like Valorant or Diabotical. Add here a well-made zone backlight with a bunch of settings, a dedicated block of multimedia keys, high-quality laser engraving and proprietary Logitech G HUB software (backlight settings, controls, macros, etc.), and then the reason for such a high popularity of this model will become clear.