Mast Group T3500
Photos 6 |
Mast Group T3500 |
|
Backup electric generator for powering consumers with a total power of up to 2.5 kW. Equipped with a 4-stroke engine running on gasoline. The engine starting system is manual (using a pull cord). The Mast Group T3500 generator has one output socket for connecting electricity consumers. An automatic regulator (AVR) is responsible for the quality of the output current. The voltage received by connected devices can be monitored using an analog (pointer) voltmeter. The generator's fuel tank holds 15 liters of gasoline.
How to use the generator: refueling, starting, running in and maintenanceBasic information about the operation of household mini-power plants
How to connect the generator to the house: through a socket, a switch and an ATS unitThree Ways to Connect a Backup Power Plant to a Household Power Grid
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Mast Group 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Mast Group.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Mast Group T3500
All prices 20 →Бензиновый генератор Mast Group T3500 146398 | 7 490 ₴ |
Mast Group T3500 офіційна гарантія 24мic відвантаження день в день | 5 699 ₴ |
Генератор бензиновий Mast Group T3500 2,8кВт | 7 490 ₴ |
Бензиновий генератор MAST GROUP Т3500 T3500 | 7 490 ₴ |
Генератор бензиновый MAST GROUP Т3500, 2.8 кВт | 7 990 ₴ |
15 more offer(s)
We recommendCompare using chart →