Mast Group RD9500E
Photos 3 |
Mast Group RD9500E |
|
Gasoline mini-power station with a rated power of 7 kW (peak power, taking into account starting currents and load surges, is 7.5 kW). The generator is powered by a 4-stroke engine with a displacement of 439 cm³. A 25-liter gas tank is used to store fuel reserves. Thanks to the presence of an electric starter and battery, the Mast Group RD9500E generator starts by pressing a button. The device has two sockets (one each for 16 A and 32 A) and 12 V DC output terminals, from which you can charge car batteries. The quality of the output current is controlled by an automatic voltage regulator (AVR).
How to use the generator: refueling, starting, running in and maintenanceBasic information about the operation of household mini-power plants
How to connect the generator to the house: through a socket, a switch and an ATS unitThree Ways to Connect a Backup Power Plant to a Household Power Grid
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Mast Group 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Mast Group.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Mast Group RD9500E
All prices 20 →Бензиновый генератор Mast Group RD9500E 146409 | 24 440 ₴ |
Mast Group RD9500E офіційна гарантія 24мic відвантаження день в день | 19 999 ₴ |
Бензиновый генератор Mast Group RD9500E | 24 440 ₴ |
Бензиновий генератор MAST GROUP RD9500E | 24 440 ₴ |
Mast Group Mast Group RD9500E | 24 440 ₴ |
15 more offer(s)
Let's give the generator even more satisfaction, immediately on the run-in, having connected the alarm, everything works: (scorching, TV, refrigerator), after the switch, starting the micro-furniture, so the generator will not work! Simplicity of choice, everything is organized logically, lightweight when moved, weight 98 kg, waterproof, single-phase, availability of 32A socket. Without showing! Анатолий Боднар: use Mast Group RD9500E few months |
Add Review
We recommendCompare using chart →