Motorola Edge 30 Ultra 256 GB / 8 GB
Videos 21Photos 9 | Outdated Product 36 840 ₴ Main display: display ("): 6.67; screen resolution: 2400x1080 (20:9); Screen protectors: Gorilla Glass v5; Display-to-body ratio (%): 88; DCI-P3; OS: Android 12.0; CPU model: Snapdragon 8+ Gen 1; CPU (GHz): 3.19; GPU: Adreno 730; RAM (GB): 8; RAM type: LPDDR5; Memory storage (GB): 256 add to listmy lists |
Motorola Edge 30 Ultra 256 GB / 8 GB
2022Edge (top)144 HzNFCno microSDfast chargepowerful chargingwireless chargingstock AndroidUSB C 3 fastno 3.5 mmUFS 3.1Wi-Fi 6
Screen:6.67 ", 2400x1080 (20:9), 395 ppi, 144 Hz
Memory size:256 GB, RAM 8 GB
CPU:Snapdragon 8+ Gen 1
Camera:3 modules, 200 MP, + 50 MP, and 12 MP
Video:fullHD 60 fps, 4K, stabilization, slow motion
Battery:4610 mAh
Weight:199 g
Why do smartphones start to slow down and what amount of RAM is now considered optimal?Let's explore the reasons for the slowdown and the optimal amount of RAM for smartphones
How to properly charge your smartphone so that the battery lasts longerSimple rules to extend battery life of your smartphone
All specifications
Series Motorola Edge (top)Compare using chart →
from 12 284 ₴
5G, waterfall screen, 6.55 ", 402 ppi, 144 Hz, LTPO, Android 13, stock Android, 256 GB, RAM 8 GB, powerful processor, Dimensity 8020, camera: 2 modules, 50 MP, + 13 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi v6, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, Dolby Atmos, protection IP68, no 3.5 mm, charger: wireless, fast charge, 4400 mAh, 171 g, ultrathin
from 11 429 ₴
5G, waterfall screen, 6.55 ", 402 ppi, 144 Hz, LTPO, Android 13, stock Android, 256 GB, RAM 12 GB, powerful processor, Dimensity 7030, camera: 2 modules, 50 MP, + 13 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi 6E, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, Dolby Atmos, protection IP68, no 3.5 mm, charger: fast charge, 5000 mAh, 170 g
from 29 830 ₴
camera phone, good sound, 5G, waterfall screen, 6.7 ", 393 ppi, 165 Hz, Dolby Vision, Android 13, stock Android, 256 GB, RAM 12 GB, powerful processor, Snapdragon 8 Gen 2, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 12 MP, + 50 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi 7, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP68, no 3.5 mm, charger: wireless, fast charge, 4600 mAh
from 9 339 ₴
5G, 6.28 ", 419 ppi, 120 Hz, Android 12.0, stock Android, 128 GB, RAM 8 GB, powerful processor, Snapdragon 695 5G, camera: 2 modules, 64 MP, + 13 MP, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi v5, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP52, no 3.5 mm, charger: wireless, fast charge, 4020 mAh, 155 g
from 21 198 ₴
5G, waterfall screen, 6.7 ", 444 ppi, 144 Hz, Android 14, 512 GB, RAM 12 GB, powerful processor, Snapdragon 7 Gen 3, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 10 MP, + 13 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi 6E, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP68, no 3.5 mm, charger: wireless, fast charge, 4500 mAh, 186 g
from 20 700 ₴
5G, 6.67 ", 395 ppi, 144 Hz, Android 12.0, stock Android, 256 GB, RAM 12 GB, powerful processor, Snapdragon 8+ Gen 1, camera: 3 modules, 200 MP, + 12 MP, + 50 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi v6, no microSD, NFC, no 3.5 mm, charger: wireless, fast charge, 4610 mAh, 199 g
from 23 990 ₴
good sound, 5G, 6.7 ", 393 ppi, 144 Hz, Android 12.0, stock Android, 256 GB, RAM 12 GB, powerful processor, Snapdragon 8 Gen 1, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 50 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi 6E, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, no 3.5 mm, charger: wireless, fast charge, 5000 mAh, 194 g
from 10 499 ₴
5G, 6.28 ", 419 ppi, 120 Hz, Android 12.0, stock Android, 256 GB, RAM 8 GB, powerful processor, Snapdragon 695 5G, camera: 2 modules, 64 MP, + 13 MP, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi v5, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP52, no 3.5 mm, charger: wireless, fast charge, 4020 mAh, 155 g
from 11 190 ₴
5G, 6.5 ", 405 ppi, 144 Hz, Android 12.0, stock Android, 128 GB, RAM 8 GB, powerful processor, Snapdragon 778G+ 5G, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 50 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi 6E, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP52, no 3.5 mm, charger: fast charge, 4020 mAh, 155 g, ultrathin
from 12 150 ₴
5G, waterfall screen, 6.6 ", 399 ppi, 144 Hz, Android 13, stock Android, 256 GB, RAM 8 GB, powerful processor, Dimensity 7030, camera: 2 modules, 50 MP, + 12 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi 6E, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, Dolby Atmos, no 3.5 mm, charger: wireless, fast charge, 4400 mAh, 168 g, no charger
from 16 490 ₴
5G, 6.7 ", 386 ppi, 144 Hz, Android 11.0, stock Android, 256 GB, RAM 12 GB, powerful processor, Snapdragon 870 5G, camera: 4 modules, 108 MP, + 8 MP, + 16 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi v6, no microSD, NFC, protection IP52, no 3.5 mm, charger: fast charge, 4500 mAh, 190 g
from 12 116 ₴
5G, 6.5 ", 405 ppi, 144 Hz, Android 12.0, stock Android, 256 GB, RAM 8 GB, powerful processor, Snapdragon 778G+ 5G, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 50 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi 6E, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP52, no 3.5 mm, charger: fast charge, 4020 mAh, 155 g, ultrathin
from 17 990 ₴
5G, waterfall screen, 6.55 ", 402 ppi, 144 Hz, Android 12.0, stock Android, 128 GB, RAM 8 GB, powerful processor, Snapdragon 888+ 5G, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 13 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi v6, no microSD, NFC, no 3.5 mm, charger: fast charge, 4400 mAh, 168 g
from 10 790 ₴
5G, 6.7 ", 393 ppi, 90 Hz, Android 11.0, stock Android, 128 GB, RAM 8 GB, Dimensity 720, camera: 3 modules, 108 MP, + 8 MP, съемка 4K, slow motion, Wi-Fi v5, NFC, charger: fast charge, 5000 mAh, 185 g
from 24 131 ₴
5G, waterfall screen, 6.55 ", 402 ppi, 144 Hz, Android 12.0, stock Android, 256 GB, RAM 12 GB, powerful processor, Snapdragon 888+ 5G, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 13 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi v6, no microSD, NFC, no 3.5 mm, charger: fast charge, 4400 mAh, 168 g
Video reviews
Motorola Edge 30 Ultra Review - This Shouldn't Be Overlooked!
10 October 202243 541 view
Motorola Edge 30 Ultra Review - Practical, Sensible Flagship! | Camera Test vs Xiaomi 12 Pro
8 October 2022149 651 view
Motorola Edge 30 Ultra Hands On - Is It Really Ultra?
13 September 202273 589 view
The 200MP Camera Phone is Here - Motorola Edge 30 Ultra Unboxing & Overview!
13 September 202253 465 view
Moto Edge 30 Ultra & Edge 30 Fusion: 200MP CAMERA!
13 September 2022252 148 view
Moto Edge 30 Ultra - Is 200MP A Gimmick?
7 October 2022352 689 view
Wildlife Photography with Motorola Edge 30 Ultra ft. Sudhir Shivaram
20 September 20221 104 513 view
Motorola Edge 30 Ultra Review | Pixel 7 Pro Killer?
26 September 2022196 135 view
Motorola Edge 30 Ultra Unboxing & Tour | 200MP Camera Beast!
15 September 2022222 796 view
Motorola Edge 30 Ultra review
21 September 2022342 133 view
Motorola Edge 30 Ultra Review (200 Megapixel Camera Test, Hype or More?)
15 September 202233 444 view
Motorola Edge 30 Ultra Unboxing and First Impressions
8 September 2022154 588 view
Motorola Edge 30 ULTRA Unboxing - Reality of World's First 200MP | SD 8+Gen1 | 144Hz pOLED
6 October 202296 834 view
Moto's Flagship | Motorola Edge 30 Ultra Unboxing & Camera Analysis
20 September 2022225 944 view
Die 200MPX Kamera Moto Edge 30 Ultra (review)
13 September 2022144 864 view
World's First 200MP Camera Smartphone - Moto Edge 30 ULTRA Unboxing
13 September 20221 091 640 view
Motorola edge 30 Ultra & Edge 30 Fusion Unboxing & First Impressions⚡200MP Camera, 8+ Gen 1 & More
13 September 20222 656 177 view
Репортаж з презентації 200 Мп Motorola 30 Edge Ultra, 30 Edge Neo і 30 Edge Fusion
12 September 20224 466 view
motorola edge 30 ultra // World's first Sharpest Smartphone Camera Phone is here (200MP
9 September 2022131 view
Is Motorola Edge 30 Ultra Best Value Flagship Smart Phone Of 2022?
14 October 2022617 view
Motorola Edge 30 Ultra VS Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra
3 September 2022609 view
We recommendCompare using chart →
from 32 270 ₴
good sound, 5G, 6.7 ", 509 ppi, 120 Hz, LTPO, Android 14, 256 GB, RAM 12 GB, powerful processor, Exynos 2400, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 10 MP, + 12 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi 7, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP68, no 3.5 mm, charger: wireless, fast charge, bypass charge, 4900 mAh, 196 g, no charger
from 30 801 ₴
camera phone, good sound, 5G, 6.36 ", 460 ppi, 120 Hz, LTPO, Dolby Vision, Android 14, 512 GB, RAM 12 GB, powerful processor, Snapdragon 8 Gen 3, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 50 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi 7, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, Dolby Atmos, Hi-Res, protection IP68, no 3.5 mm, charger: wireless, fast charge, 4610 mAh, 188 g
from 24 617 ₴
camera phone, good sound, 5G, 6.1 ", 422 ppi, 120 Hz, LTPO, Android 13, 256 GB, RAM 8 GB, powerful processor, Snapdragon 8 Gen 2, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 10 MP, + 12 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi 6E, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, Hi-Res, protection IP68, no 3.5 mm, charger: wireless, fast charge, bypass charge, 3900 mAh, 167 g, no charger
from 29 184 ₴
camera phone, good sound, 5G, 6.6 ", 390 ppi, 120 Hz, LTPO, Android 13, 256 GB, RAM 8 GB, powerful processor, Snapdragon 8 Gen 2, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 10 MP, + 12 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi 6E, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, Hi-Res, protection IP68, no 3.5 mm, charger: wireless, fast charge, bypass charge, 4700 mAh, 195 g, no charger
from 7 349 ₴
6.67 ", 395 ppi, 120 Hz, Android 13, 256 GB, RAM 8 GB, Helio G99-Ultra, camera: 3 modules, 64 MP, + 8 MP, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi v5, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP54, charger: fast charge, 5000 mAh, 179 g
from 17 590 ₴
good sound, 5G, 6.6 ", 390 ppi, 120 Hz, Android 14, 256 GB, RAM 8 GB, powerful processor, Exynos 1480, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 12 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi v6, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP67, no 3.5 mm, charger: fast charge, 5000 mAh, 213 g, no charger
from 21 198 ₴
5G, waterfall screen, 6.7 ", 444 ppi, 144 Hz, Android 14, 512 GB, RAM 12 GB, powerful processor, Snapdragon 7 Gen 3, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 10 MP, + 13 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi 6E, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP68, no 3.5 mm, charger: wireless, fast charge, 4500 mAh, 186 g
from 13 263 ₴
camera phone, good sound, 5G, 6.1 ", 431 ppi, 90 Hz, Android 13, stock Android, 128 GB, RAM 8 GB, powerful processor, Tensor G2, camera: 2 modules, 64 MP, + 13 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi 6E, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP67, no 3.5 mm, charger: wireless, fast charge, 4385 mAh, 193 g, no charger
from 11 429 ₴
5G, waterfall screen, 6.55 ", 402 ppi, 144 Hz, LTPO, Android 13, stock Android, 256 GB, RAM 12 GB, powerful processor, Dimensity 7030, camera: 2 modules, 50 MP, + 13 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi 6E, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, Dolby Atmos, protection IP68, no 3.5 mm, charger: fast charge, 5000 mAh, 170 g
from 12 250 ₴
5G, 6.67 ", 446 ppi, 120 Hz, Dolby Vision, Android 14, 256 GB, RAM 8 GB, powerful processor, Dimensity 8300 Ultra, camera: 3 modules, 64 MP, + 8 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi v6, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP54, no 3.5 mm, charger: fast charge, 5000 mAh, 186 g
from 22 188 ₴
good sound, 5G, 6.67 ", 446 ppi, 144 Hz, LTPO, Android 13, 512 GB, RAM 12 GB, powerful processor, Dimensity 9200+, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 50 MP, + 12 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi 7, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP68, no 3.5 mm, charger: fast charge, 5000 mAh, 200 g
from 25 907 ₴
flagship smartphones, 5G, waterfall screen, 6.82 ", 510 ppi, 120 Hz, LTPO, Dolby Vision, Android 14, 256 GB, RAM 12 GB, powerful processor, Snapdragon 8 Gen 3, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 64 MP, + 48 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi 7, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, Dolby Atmos, protection IP65, no 3.5 mm, charger: wireless, fast charge, 5400 mAh, 220 g