Motorola Moto G84 256 GB / 12 GB
Videos 10Photos 12 |
A confident mid-range smartphone, armed with a pOLED screen with a diagonal size of 6.55 inches, Full HD+ resolution of the broadcast image (2400x1080 pixels) and a high refresh rate of 120 Hz. The model's display covers 100% of the DCI-P3 color gamut and produces a peak brightness of up to 1300 nits. “Under the hood” of the device there is a well-tested Snapdragon 695 chipset with a built-in 5G modem.
The smartphone will also delight you with decent amounts of on-board memory - 12 GB of RAM and 256 GB of space in the internal data storage. Out of the box, the Motorola Moto G84 256GB/12GB runs Android 13 OS. The main camera of the model is two-component - it consists of a 50 MP leading image sensor with optical stabilization and an 8 MP ultra-wide sensor. The smartphone takes selfie shots with a 16 MP front camera with a lens in the island hole of the screen. In addition, the gadget acquired stereo speakers with Dolby Atmos, an under-screen fingerprint scanner, and IP54 dust and moisture protection. A 5000 mAh battery is responsible for the autonomous operation of the smartphone, which supports accelerated 30-watt charging.
Buy Motorola Moto G84 256 GB / 12 GB
All prices 82 →Moto G84 12/256 GB Viva Magenta (PAYM0022RS) | 9 499 ₴ |
Смартфон Motorola G84 5G 12/256GB Midnight Blue (UA UCRF) | 9 999 ₴ |
Смартфон Motorola G84 12/256GB Midnight Blue (PAYM0011RS) PAYM0011RS | 9 499 ₴ |
Motorola Moto G84 12/256GB Dual Sim Marshmallow Blue (PAYM0023RS) paym0023 | 9 499 ₴ |
Смартфон Motorola G84 5G 12/256GB Viva Magenta (UA UCRF) | 9 999 ₴ |
1 0 1 2 |
The brothers of the Chinese Motorola were hesitant, but it turned out for nothing. Get a decent device for the price. The appearance and materials really scream about the budget segment, but for those who want to wear clothes, I’m sure I’m talking about them. Ground beef 12+3/256, slot for SD;
miraculously balanced and energy efficient percent; pure yak rankova dew android (high); deep and clear stereo sound; You can also bring the display up to the top, but that’s not the problem. Dossit bright to create hdr content, but I hope not to remove the certification. Well, for dessert there was a great set, they also glued the spittle and it would have burned miraculously. Until you know, you can definitely spit on the cameras, just one update for Andrew, but there’s a lot of stuff piled up there that you don’t want to get into trouble;
a software package for a motorcycle, here everything is individual, whoever wants to enter these chips, for themselves you know them to be interesting, so everything is easy to see. Wanek Petrovsky: use Motorola Moto G84 256GB/12GB less than month |
top 3A its good! locking other script configs in another container: 4either by a lithtar, or by 3video photo recordings, or by burning 4keys! xs ; don't-know-the-seam-shih... m ί s t e r: use Motorola Moto G84 256GB/12GB few months |
Having bought the phone a month ago, it met the stated characteristics. After about an hour, the Telegram app stopped accepting calls in the inactive state. When the store and specialists were brought to the store, the situation could not be corrected, and “dancing with the bubo” did not help either. The store's salespeople recommended that they contact the MTI service center, which was resolved. Phone number "under repair" 12 days. Having picked it up, they wrote that the shortcomings were not detected, they did a flashing. Having thought everything over, decide. Yeah, in the morning the situation is the same. I went back to the MTI service center, marveled, turned it around, and the answer is: the phone is working normally, but there are some problems with the add-on (although everything works on the old phone), nothing can be done to help. declared characteristics “sincere” software, a large number of unnecessary add-ons, the absence of the “notes” folder, the presence of the “gallery” folder, everything is immediately thrown into Google photos, even if it’s a pure android, but let’s live our lives, blocked The screen doesn’t touch the screen all the time, it can glow while the Primus stove is on you won't block. The add-ons do not display many new notifications, but only the icon. The notification sounds are the same for all add-ons, you need to manually register, etc. The MTI service center is one single point in Ukraine - in Kiev. Віктор: use Motorola Moto G84 256GB/12GB less than month |