NOVAtec NT-DD 80
Photos 3 |
NOVAtec NT-DD 80 |
|
The highlight of the Direct Dry series boilers is two “dry” heating elements, securely sealed in sealed enameled tubes. Enamel also appears as a coating material for a steel tank of a water heater with a capacity of 80 liters. With such data, NOVAtec NT-DD 80 will ideally fit the needs of providing hot water to a family of 3-4 people, whether it is an apartment housing stock or a country house.
The duet of heating elements in the "underhood" part of the boiler operates at a power of about 1600 watts. They can heat a full tank of water in about 2.5 hours. The installation of the water heater is carried out in a vertical orientation with the bottom piping of the water supply system. The additional assets of the model include the functions of protection against overheating and overpressure, as well as a soluble magnesium anode to prevent corrosion of metal "insides". The manufacturer of the boiler was not stingy to provide a 7-year warranty period for the integrity of the tank.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog NOVAtec 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models NOVAtec.
Buy NOVAtec NT-DD 80
All prices 7 →Электрический бойлер Nova Tec Direct Dry NT-DD 80 | 6 320 ₴ |
Бойлер Novatec Direct Dry NT-DD 80 1600Вт | 6 400 ₴ |
NOVA TEC NT-DD 80 | 5 849 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Novatec NT-DD 80 | 5 299 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Nova Tec NT-DD 80 | 6 000 ₴ |
Водонагрівач накопичувальний Nova Tec NT-DD 80 DRY | 6 006 ₴ |
Бойлер NOVA TEC NT-DD 80 | 6 599 ₴ |
3 4 2 0 |
AFTER A YEAR, DROP (DISASSEMBLY SHOWED- THE ENAMEL AROUND THE NECK OF THE FLANGE AND THE CUFF DUE TO THE APPEARED GAP DOES NOT KEEP WATER UNDER PRESSURE) DRY heating elements INTERNAL TANK WITH "DURABLE SPECIAL ENAMEL CREATED FROM TITANIUM"!!! Yaroslav Anatolijovit: use NOVAtec NT-DD 80 more than year |
Nothing A complete waste of money thrown away!!!!
Never take this slag, they write one thing and say another. Read the reviews of many in a year and a half, the tank leaked, the warranty does not apply, they say it is necessary to replace the anode once a year, and replace the anode with iron, a question? And yet no one warned. The quality of novatec sucks, don't take my words!!!!!!! use NOVAtec NT-DD 80 more than year |
I absolutely do not recommend buying. Deshman. This and every other Novatec product is warranted for only one year. 20 days have passed since the end of the year. The tank is leaking and can't be repaired. The official service answered that the guarantee is provided only on the condition of annual service maintenance by a certified master. But since it is necessary to apply no later than 14 days from the date of 1 year from the date of sale, the guarantee was denied. The boiler can be thrown out.
For those who think that if you do maintenance, then everything will be ok with a guarantee - here's some simple math for you. Calling the master (the road back and forth, if it is not a city), work (remove the boiler, clean the heater, install the boiler), consumables (anode) will cost MINIMUM 500-600 UAH. Those. in order for the guarantee for the tank to be 6-7 years, you need to spend another 3000-4200 UAH. What's funny, with a boiler price of 2800 UAH. But, the fact that the tank dripped almost exactly a year later - this indicates that the products are defective, and not that they were not serviced on time. Avoid Novatec if you don't want to buy a new boiler every year. Max Motornyi: use NOVAtec NT-DD 80 more than year |
NOVAtec NT-DD 80 configurations
Price for NOVAtec NT-DD 80 |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOVAtec NT-DD 50 | from 4 860 ₴ | 22 offers | ||
NOVAtec NT-DD 80 | from 5 299 ₴ | 8 offers | ||
NOVAtec NT-DD 100 | from 5 499 ₴ | 16 offers |