Ocean Flat RZB80M ET+DT
Videos 28Photos 3 |
Ocean Flat RZB80M ET+DT |
|
Spacious storage electric water heater with a capacity of 80 L with LED display, 3-stage power regulation (800/1200/2000 W) and a flat body with reduced depth for wall mounting in rooms with a lack of free space. Moderate size allows it to be mounted in relatively small niches and modest case depth saves space. It is positioned as a product of the middle price category of 2020, intended for domestic use in kitchens or in bathrooms of apartments / private houses.
Able to meet the needs of a small family of 2-3 people in hot water. Water heater Ocean Flat RZB80M ET + DT is equipped with two heating elements of the "dry" heating element with a total power of 2000 watts. This design completely isolates the fuel elements from contact with water, it is durable and can be easily replaced in case of failure without complete disassembly of the apparatus.
The second important advantage of the “dry heating element” is the increased heat transfer area, which guarantees a minimum amount of scale, which is important when heating water with increased salinity and increased hardness. Warming up the entire volume from 10 to 55 °C in maximum power mode takes only 1 hour 25 minutes. The robust inner tank is made of 1.7 mm thick sheet steel, and its inner surface is coated with a special enamel. Additional electrochemical protection against corrosion is provided by a magnesium anode.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Ocean 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Ocean.
Buy Ocean Flat RZB80M ET+DT
All prices 39 →Ocean Ocean FLAT RZB80M, ET+DT 3759 | 9 393 ₴ |
Водонагреватель OCEAN FLAT RZB80M, ET+DT BASIC 80 л (сухой ТЭН) | 7 875 ₴ |
Плоский бойлер OCEAN FLAT RZB80M ET+DT 000003759 | 8 500 ₴ |
Ocean Водонагрівач OCEAN FLAT RZB80M, ET+DT BASIC 80л | 8 278 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Ocean FLAT RZB80M, ET+DT | 9 393 ₴ |
Ocean Flat RZB80M ET+DT configurations
Price for Ocean Flat RZB80M ET+DT |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ocean Flat RZB50M ET+DT | from 6 290 ₴ | 40 offers | ||
Ocean Flat RZB80M ET+DT | from 7 390 ₴ | 39 offers | ||
Ocean Flat RZB100M ET+DT | from 8 188 ₴ | 41 offer |