Philips 8000 Series BHB887 (BHB887/00)
Photos 7 |
Philips 8000 Series BHB887 |
|
The automatic curling iron from the Philips 8000 Series has a fairly high price, but at the same time it provides fast and beautiful styling without unnecessary hassle and with a gentle effect on the hair. The model is designed to create curls, and a minimum of effort is required from the user himself, since the heating element itself rotates, turning an even strand into an elastic curl.
The smooth surface of the heating element ensures hair glides without friction or tearing, protective “petals” (the upper parts of the body) protect your hands from burns, and the elongated cylinder grips a wide strand, making styling faster. But the main feature of the Philips 8000 Series BHB887 is SenseIQ technology. A digital sensor measures hair temperature more than 36,000 times per styling session, and a smart microprocessor analyzes and adapts air temperature in real time to avoid overheating and drying out hair.
There are 3 temperature modes to choose from (170, 190 and 210 degrees) and 3 time settings (8, 10 or 12 seconds). After the set time has elapsed, a sound signal will sound, indicating the end of the curling and the need to remove the strand. In addition, 3 modes of auto-rotation of the nozzle are available: left, right and alternately to create a symmetrical hairstyle. The model is supplemented with an ionization function. Negatively charged ions saturate the hair with moisture, making it manageable and smooth. It is also worth noting the quick heating of the device (only 60 seconds), a fairly long 2-meter cord with a hinged base, a hanging loop, automatic shutdown of the curling iron after 60 minutes, and the inclusion of a special accessory for cleaning the cylinder in the package.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Philips 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Philips.
Buy Philips 8000 Series BHB887
All prices 8 →Автостайлер Philips BHB887/00 SenseIQ серії 8000 | 6 999 ₴ |
Автостайлер Philips BHB887/00 SenseIQ серії 8000 | 6 650 ₴ |
Автостайлер PHILIPS BHB887/00 SenseIQ серії 8000 | 5 999 ₴ |
Автостайлер Philips 8000 Series BHB887/00 | 6 499 ₴ |
Philips BHB887/00 з технологією SenseIQ BHB887/00зтехнологієюSenseIQ | 6 999 ₴ |