Philips Series 1000 MG1100 (MG1100/16)
Videos 3Photos 15 |
Philips Series 1000 MG1100 |
|
How to maintain the hair clipper or trimmerHow to properly clean and oil the clippers
How to choose a hair clipper?Basic factors and nuances of choosing a hair clipper
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Philips 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Philips.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Philips Series 1000 MG1100
All prices 45 →Триммер для бороды Philips MG1100/16 | 1 090 ₴ |
Універсальний тример Philips MG1100/16 | 999 ₴ |
Тример для бороди і вусів Philips MG1100/16 | 999 ₴ |
Philips mg1100/16 | 1 350 ₴ |
PHILIPS MG1100/16 | 1 079 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
0 0 4 1 |
This trimmer has been in use for more than 10 years, it’s still working, it’s breezy. For the next 4 years, I’ve been cutting my hair with 3 mm and it’s getting better. The forests are still well trimmed. Sweetness, reliability. Not marked. Артём Фонарь: use Philips Series 1000 MG1100 more than year |
After two rocky soils, the smikati hairs and the climbs interceded!
My first trimer, I can't match. Don't sell replacement heads. In the corystuvannya, the buv is more slender. Duzhe Skoda scho so little serving. Handy and compact Term of service, number of nozzles for the nose use Philips Series 1000 MG1100 more than year |
I've been using the trimmer for over two years. This is my first, and so far my only trimmer, so there is nothing to compare with, but I didn’t notice any minuses in my work. Doesn't tangle my hair and still works great. Relatively quiet in operation. It is not necessary to do several passes, i.e. Shaving doesn't take long. It is easy to maintain - it is enough to blow and brush after shaving, nothing needs to be lubricated. The only thing that upsets me is the nozzle with a maximum cutting length of 5 mm, I personally would like more. - The trimer is not picky in care - Qualitatively copes with the main task - Still runs on the included battery - Fits comfortably in the hand - Price-quality ratio - Maximum cutting length - 5 mm Mykola B.: use Philips Series 1000 MG1100 more than year |
3 out of 5 user review(s) shown
2 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Additional features hair clipper Philips Series 1000 MG1100:
- Cleaning brush
We recommendCompare using chart →