Remington Pro Ion Straight S7710
Photos 6 |
Remington Pro Ion Straight S7710 |
|
The main advantage of this styler is the presence of an ionization function, due to which the hair is saturated with negatively charged oxygen ions and retains its shape for a longer time. The manufacturer provides a classic automatic shutdown function, so you can not be afraid that in a hurry, when you are going to, you accidentally forget to turn off the equipment from the network.
The width of the rectifier plate is 25 mm, and the device can operate in nine temperature modes — from 150 to 230 degrees. The current mode is displayed on the electronic display located on the body, thanks to which the user always knows at what temperature the styler is currently operating, which helps to avoid unintentional damage to the hair. The heating element is coated with tourmaline, which significantly extends its service life. Remington S 7710 PRO Ion is a high-quality and relatively inexpensive styler with a classic set of the most necessary functions for everyday use.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Remington 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Remington.
Buy Remington Pro Ion Straight S7710
All prices 74 →Випрямляч для волосся Remington (S7710) | 1 599 ₴ |
Щипці-випрямляч Remington S7710 Pro Ion | 2 250 ₴ |
Випрямляч для волосся Remington S7710 PRO-Ion Straight | 2 499 ₴ |
Щипці-випрямляч REMINGTON S7710 Pro Ion | 2 250 ₴ |
REMINGTON S7710 | 2 340 ₴ |
"Great flat iron! I bought it for myself on March 8th, made myself a present. It's cool, I like it. behind the hair. It has an ionization function. To be honest, I have no idea how it works, but the hair after it is not burnt, perfectly smooth and does not magnetize. I used to think that my hair was naughty, but now I understand that it was because after that they remain even until the next wash, and earlier in the evening they were already shaggy.The plate that heats up is long, but not wide - only 2.5 cm. Thanks to this, with this iron, I not only straighten my hair, but and I curl the main thing is to twist the strand correctly. By the way, curls turn out better than on a curling iron. Therefore, I refused to use the latter at all. By the way, the plate is covered with some kind of composition, which makes it resistant to damage. For 1.5 years of use, I have she has no scratches s. The styler supports a wide temperature range, minimum 150, maximum 230 degrees. I usually straighten at 180 so I don't burn my hair. The temperature is displayed on the display, which is convenient because I don’t remember which one I set the last time. powerful, temperature adjustable, suitable not only for straightening, but also for curling no Alexandra: use Remington Pro Ion Straight S7710 few months |