Samsung Galaxy Buds
Videos 77Photos 21 |
Samsung Galaxy Buds |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Samsung 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Samsung.
Buy Samsung Galaxy Buds
Samsung Galaxy Buds Yellow (SM-R170NZYASEK) UA | 3 499 ₴ |
Samsung Galaxy Buds Onyx SM-R170NZKASER | 5 022 ₴ |
Наушники TWS Samsung Galaxy Buds Pro 2 (White) (SM-R510NZWASEK) | 5 999 ₴ |
Samsung Galaxy Buds Citrus SM-R170NZYASER | 4 368 ₴ |
4 1 3 14 |
Good headphones for everyday listening, listening to more than 2 rocks, with a lot of satisfaction. - Sounds good;
- The autonomy of both headphones and cradle is bad; - It’s wonderful to sit near the vomits, I don’t know why it was necessary to make money so that the stench wafted out; - Don’t push the word too hard, pass the “hat test”. - Rarely, two inodes are connected through the same place, and the sound is much quieter than normal, so reconnections are likely.
- The price could have been less. Vitalii Fedorenko: use Samsung Galaxy Buds more than year |
More miracle earmuffs Small, Top sound, Indicator, Not a bad microphone. yet you don't know Illia Vahovskij: use Samsung Galaxy Buds few months |
In general, the company generally tested for sound quality, I wanted to know, probably not. The sound generally sucks (I don’t understand who writes the reviews: paid, with low intelligence, with a low concept of sound quality in general !!!! Headphone software, the sound does not improve at all, and different improvers
stupidly marketing. the point is in modern technologies there in codecs, noise reduction, water protection, a beautiful case IF THEY THEY DO NOT KNOW THEIR MAIN FUNCTION TO PLAY SOUND QUALITY DO NOT BE ABLE to play like cheap incomprehensible headphones, but the price is normal high None My friend let me listen for 10 minutes Bad sound, no volume reserve Сергей Кузнецов: use Samsung Galaxy Buds less than month |
High-quality headset with high battery life
Together with the flagship smartphones of the Galaxy S10 line, Samsung introduced the new Galaxy Buds fully wireless headphones. Unlike the old IconX sports models, the novelty does not promise stars from the sky (there is no heart rate monitor or physical activity tracker) and does not try to sit on several chairs at the same time. No, this is just a calculated high-quality and comfortable headset with good sound and good battery life (up to 6 hours from a single charge).
Comfortable fit in the ear and thoughtful control system
Galaxy Buds practically do not protrude from the auricle and generally look neat in the ears. The weight of each earphone is only 6 grams, so they are almost not felt during use. Despite the compact size of the headphones and the small area of the touch panels for control, Samsung has excellent ergonomics. You get used to the system of single and double taps quickly and after a while you can easily switch tracks, control the volume, receive calls or turn off the player. If you don't want to get used to touch controls, you can use the voice command system.
Support for numerous codecs
For wireless connection, the Galaxy Buds use the Bluetooth 5.0 protocol, while the headphones support A2DP, AVRCP and HFP profiles, as well as AAC, SBC codecs, etc. As for a compact wireless model, the Galaxy Buds sound good, but not without remarks. On the one hand, the sound is voluminous, with a well-developed middle and top. On the other hand, it lacks bass and, perhaps, character. However, sound neutrality and lack of bass is more of a common problem with current true wireless models.