Samsung Galaxy Buds Pro
Videos 66Photos 18 |
Samsung Galaxy Buds Pro |
|
Top-of-the-line Bluetooth 5.0 in-ear wireless headphones with advanced active noise cancellation (ANC), bone conduction technology for better voice capture, and support for high-quality AAC and SSC (Samsung proprietary codec) codecs. They are distinguished by high sound quality, impeccable ergonomics, good autonomy (about 8 hours of listening to music without noise reduction or up to 5 hours with ANC) and advanced noise filtering algorithms, for which each earphone is equipped with three microphones.
It is also worth noting that the Samsung Galaxy Buds Pro headphones are available in three color options: black, silver and purple. Positioned as a product of the upper price category, which is able to compete on equal terms with the Apple AirPods Pro. Aimed at demanding users and owners of Samsung Galaxy smartphones who want to purchase high-quality sounding wireless headphones for comfortable listening to music and voice communication in adverse acoustic conditions (transport, noisy urban spaces, shopping centers, markets, etc.) Supports fast switching between different sources sound, and with Galaxy devices they can do it automatically, for example, if while watching a video on a tablet, an incoming call comes to the smartphone. The advantages of this model also include complete water resistance (IPX7).
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Samsung 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Samsung.
Buy Samsung Galaxy Buds Pro
All prices 14 →Навушники Samsung Galaxy Buds Pro White (SM-R190NZWACIS) | 4 149 ₴ |
Наушники Samsung Galaxy Buds Pro White (SM-R190NZWACIS) | 4 174 ₴ |
TWS Samsung Galaxy Buds Pro White (SM-R190NZWACIS) | 4 390 ₴ |
Навушники TWS Samsung Galaxy Buds Pro White (SM-R190NZWACIS) | 4 600 ₴ |
Навушники TWS ("повністю бездротові") Samsung Buds Pro SM-R190NZSAEUE | 5 927 ₴ |
1 1 2 3 |
I love the sound of the sound (portable in Persian black) that in me for a long time there were no Bluetooth-headphones, qi gave me and I corrode them more rok, the stench is very basic. As for the quality of the sound: the stench is played with darts, it is 2 times cheaper, but portability is handy, the mode of transparency and other intellectual functions is handy, so if you plan to listen to music through an online service, you will be satisfied. Landing is richly individual, it’s best to put on headphones, in me to sit on 4-, with active Russia, you need to correct it. * an hour of work at once with a case
* the case is small and ergonomic * bad sound * more manual automatic transparency mode * handy and functional lock * microphone arm * not the best noise reduction
* be aware that when inserted into the case (for example, remember the earphones as places), the wine does not close completely * on Huawei Nova 5t there were problems with Bluetooth (hours were estimated every hour), there were no problems on S21 * no more comfortable sensory keruvannya Константин Катарский: use Samsung Galaxy Buds Pro few months |
I was afraid of the price, but all the reviews said that this is a direct competitor to AirPods Pro, which costs about 2 times cheaper ... now I understand why such a price, because there is noise reduction, but it dampens the maximum noise of computer fans, but mouse clicks remain audible. the transparent mode is still usable, but noises are heard indoors, and wind is heard outside. the sound is good, movies are cool to watch, the material is not bad, the assembly is good, but the shape of the headphones is not suitable for everyone, I feel uncomfortable in them. I tested on Samsung with One UI 1.0, i.e. I haven't tested 360 sound.
is it worth it? yes, these are the best headphones for this price, but headphones for 3k relative to their price can give out more, so it's up to you changed: I want to say that the noise canceler dampens only low frequencies, but it seems that the ears hurt from it, the feeling that the sound is 18kHz and you can’t hear it, but the ears hurt, there’s no other way to describe it build quality, good sound, AVAILABILITY of noise reduction, buns for Samsung owners noise reduction is disgusting, the shape is very unusual, not suitable for everyone, overprice use Samsung Galaxy Buds Pro less than month |
The announcement of TWS-earbuds as a seed before the show of a family of top-end smartphones has already become a tradition for Samsung. For Old New Year 2021, the Galaxy Buds Pro, announced on the eve of the debut of the S21 series mobile phones, became such headphones.
Quality sound
Aesthetically, the Pro version of the in-ear headphones is close in spirit to the Live headphones, but in fact it has more similarities with the Buds + model. The tiny headphones managed to accommodate two speakers — 11 mm low-frequency and 6.5 mm high-frequency drivers. Thanks to this arrangement, high sound quality is achieved. An important emphasis is also placed on the quality of calls, during which a system of three microphones cuts off unnecessary noise, and a special air chamber neutralizes the effect of a breath of wind.
Active noise canceling
For the most immersive music experience, the headphones feature Active Noise Cancellation with adjustable noise reduction intensity. At the same time, the headphones recognize the user's speech and automatically turn on the transparency mode if he speaks to someone(Ambient Sound). Another useful feature is instant switching from one Samsung device to another. For example, from the video viewing mode on the tablet to the incoming call receiving mode on the phone (when the headphones are connected to these two devices at the same time).
Charging case
Outside of the time of presence in the user's auricle, the headphones live in the "sockets" of the charging case. Only 5 min. staying in them extends the battery life of the headphones by an hour. In general, Galaxy Buds Pro will be appreciated by both fans of Samsung products and ordinary lovers of high-quality music. The model is capable of imposing strong competition in the fast growing TWS in-ear segment.