Scheppach IGT 2500 (5806204986)
Videos 2Photos 17 |
Scheppach IGT 2500 |
|
Compact and relatively light (weight 17.5 kg) gasoline generator with inverter alternator. Suitable for powering consumers sensitive to power quality, provided that the total load does not exceed 1.6 kW (in short-term mode - up to 2 kW). The “heart” of the Scheppach IGT 2500 generator is an engine with a working volume of 79 cm³. Operating at full power, it consumes about 1.27 liters of gasoline per hour of operation (in this mode, the fuel reserve in a 4.1-liter gas tank is enough for more than 3 hours). The generator has two 230V outlets and a 12V DC output (can be used to charge car batteries).
How to use the generator: refueling, starting, running in and maintenanceBasic information about the operation of household mini-power plants
How to connect the generator to the house: through a socket, a switch and an ATS unitThree Ways to Connect a Backup Power Plant to a Household Power Grid
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Scheppach 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Scheppach.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Scheppach IGT 2500
All prices 10 →Инверторный генератор Scheppach IGT2500 146997 | 26 949 ₴ |
Генератор інверторний Scheppach IGT2500 101333-7 | 26 999 ₴ |
Інверторний бензиновий генератор Scheppach IGT 2500 | 23 395 ₴ |
Инверторный бензиновый генератор Scheppach IGT 2500 | 22 999 ₴ |
Інверторний бензиновий генератор Scheppach IGT 2500 (5806204986) 580620498 | 22 500 ₴ |
5 more offer(s)
Video reviews
We recommendCompare using chart →