Seagate IronWolf ST4000VN008 4 TB 64/5900
Videos 32Photos 4 | 4 692 ₴ Buy! Жорсткий диск Seagate ST4000VN008 4TB 64MB 5900 rpm IronWolf NASMarketplace: Rozetka.ua R2K store5 year with us (Kyiv) Report |
Seagate IronWolf ST4000VN008 4 TB 64/5900 |
|
Reliable, performant and capacious 3.5″ internal hard drive from the 2016 Seagate IronWolf HDD family. This line includes 9 models with volumes from 1 GB to 14 TB, the design and firmware of which is optimized for solving the problems of long-term storage of information in NAS-arrays. It is positioned as a product of the upper price category, designed for use in home and office multi-disk storage connected to the local network using high-speed network cable or wireless connections.
This model has been tested and approved by QNAP. In addition, it can be used as an additional high-capacity HDD in a universal home PC, gaming or multimedia system. The Seagate IronWolf ST4000VN008 hard drive is not recommended for use as a system hard drive, but it will perfectly cope with storing large volumes of work project files, backups, video, photo and audio content of the highest quality. This model uses classical magnetic recording (CMR) technology, which allows achieving high sequential read / write speeds (up to 180 MB / s), and the magnetic platters themselves rotate at a speed of 5900 rpm. This provides moderate heat dissipation (3.95 watts at idle), which is important when building quiet cooling home NAS systems.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Seagate 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Seagate.
1 1 3 8 |
It works 4-5 days, it’s too early to say that the HDD fire is still too early, I would like it to work as long as possible, so 5 years :))) The HDD was bought to save personal data, music, photos, videos, etc. 4 TB is enough for now . In the future, you need to purchase a NAS and 2 HDDs of 4 TB each would be enough for me. Rosette thanks for the SMILIVIST :) for the quick delivery. CMR recording method, low noise, price. Package ! |
Ordered for NASA. Get up, start up, work. During the day, the noise is not heard, at night there is some discomfort, but you can get used to it. price/volume, quiet under heavy load, they can still make noise, at night it delivers discomfort. Dmitry Bogart: use Seagate ST6000VN001 less than month |
Zhahlivy vіdsotok marriage vіd company Seagate. Zamovlyav 2 discs. The first one came with marriage and immediately after that, having stopped the offensive with hope, that it was a lonely fall. I what? Another disc is also to come with a marriage. How is it possible that two disks are defective?
Qi disks are synonymous with buying a stained hour and nerves through services and turning the cost. Nope Zhakhliva Yakist |
Seagate IronWolf ST4000VN008 configurations
Price for Seagate IronWolf ST4000VN008 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Seagate IronWolf ST1000VN008 1 TB cache 256 MB | from 3 004 ₴ | 18 offers | ||
Seagate IronWolf ST2000VN004 2 TB 64/5900 | from 3 149 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Seagate IronWolf ST2000VN003 2 TB 256/5400 | from 3 705 ₴ | 38 offers | ||
Seagate IronWolf ST3000VN007 3 TB 64/5900 | from 4 970 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Seagate IronWolf ST3000VN006 3 TB 256/5900 | from 3 540 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Seagate IronWolf ST4000VN008 4 TB 64/5900 | from 4 692 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Seagate IronWolf ST4000VN006 4 TB 256/5400 | from 4 147 ₴ | 66 offers | ||
Seagate IronWolf ST6000VN001 6 TB N001 | from 6 801 ₴ | 57 offers | ||
Seagate IronWolf ST6000VN006 6 TB N006 | from 6 779 ₴ | 31 offer | ||
Seagate IronWolf ST8000VN0022 8 TB N0022 | from 8 399 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
Seagate IronWolf ST8000VN004 8 TB N004 | from 7 380 ₴ | 61 offer | ||
Seagate IronWolf ST10000VN0008 10 TB | from 9 745 ₴ | 50 offers | ||
Seagate IronWolf ST12000VN0008 12 TB | from 9 477 ₴ | 66 offers | ||
Seagate IronWolf ST14000VN0008 14 TB | from 18 480 ₴ | 5 offers |