Seagate IronWolf ST3000VN006 3 TB 256/5900
Videos 32Photos 4 | Expecting restock 3 540 ₴ Placement: built-in; Type: HDD; Size (GB): 3000; Form factor ("): 3.5; Manufacturer's warranty: 3 years; Cache memory (MB): 256; RPM: 5900 rpm; |
Seagate IronWolf ST3000VN006 3 TB 256/5900 |
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Seagate 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Seagate.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
1 1 3 8 |
Ordered for NASA. Get up, start up, work. During the day, the noise is not heard, at night there is some discomfort, but you can get used to it. price/volume, quiet under heavy load, they can still make noise, at night it delivers discomfort. Dmitry Bogart: use Seagate ST6000VN001 less than month |
Zhahlivy vіdsotok marriage vіd company Seagate. Zamovlyav 2 discs. The first one came with marriage and immediately after that, having stopped the offensive with hope, that it was a lonely fall. I what? Another disc is also to come with a marriage. How is it possible that two disks are defective?
Qi disks are synonymous with buying a stained hour and nerves through services and turning the cost. Nope Zhakhliva Yakist |
It works 4-5 days, it’s too early to say that the HDD fire is still too early, I would like it to work as long as possible, so 5 years :))) The HDD was bought to save personal data, music, photos, videos, etc. 4 TB is enough for now . In the future, you need to purchase a NAS and 2 HDDs of 4 TB each would be enough for me. Rosette thanks for the SMILIVIST :) for the quick delivery. CMR recording method, low noise, price. Package ! |
3 out of 13 user review(s) shown
10 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Seagate IronWolf ST3000VN006 configurations
Price for Seagate IronWolf ST3000VN006 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Seagate IronWolf ST1000VN008 1 TB cache 256 MB | from 3 004 ₴ | 12 offers | ||
Seagate IronWolf ST2000VN004 2 TB 64/5900 | from 3 149 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Seagate IronWolf ST2000VN003 2 TB 256/5400 | from 3 687 ₴ | 22 offers | ||
Seagate IronWolf ST3000VN007 3 TB 64/5900 | from 4 970 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Seagate IronWolf ST3000VN006 3 TB 256/5900 | from 3 540 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Seagate IronWolf ST4000VN006 4 TB 256/5400 | from 4 124 ₴ | 40 offers | ||
Seagate IronWolf ST6000VN001 6 TB N001 | from 6 787 ₴ | 43 offers | ||
Seagate IronWolf ST6000VN006 6 TB N006 | from 6 779 ₴ | 19 offers | ||
Seagate IronWolf ST8000VN0022 8 TB N0022 | from 8 399 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
Seagate IronWolf ST8000VN004 8 TB N004 | from 7 296 ₴ | 49 offers | ||
Seagate IronWolf ST10000VN0008 10 TB | from 10 679 ₴ | 28 offers | ||
Seagate IronWolf ST12000VN0008 12 TB | from 9 851 ₴ | 52 offers | ||
Seagate IronWolf ST14000VN0008 14 TB | from 15 719 ₴ | 4 offers |