Sennheiser CX 400BT
Videos 25Photos 11 |
Sennheiser CX 400BT |
|
Premium True Wireless in-ear headphones with built-in microphones. They are distinguished by high sound quality, which is ensured by the high-tech design of branded dynamic drivers with neodymium magnets and support for aptX and AAC audio codecs. The latter guarantee flawlessly accurate transmission of digital audio signal compressed without loss of quality by FLAC or Apple Lossless compressors.
Due to their low weight (6 g each) and compact size, they do not create any problems during transportation and storage. The manufacturer claims the reproduction of an extended frequency range (from 5 Hz to 21 kHz), high sensitivity and impressively low harmonic distortion. Together, these characteristics make the Sennheiser CX 400BT headphones capable of delivering balanced and highly detailed sound suitable for all types of music. Built-in microphones turn them into a solid wireless headset for voice communication in cellular networks. The equalizer in the Sennheiser Smart Control mobile app lets you fine-tune the sound, while the podcast mode enhances the quality of your spoken word.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Sennheiser 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Sennheiser.
Buy Sennheiser CX 400BT
Sennheiser Sennheiser CX 400BT True Wireless White | 8 559 ₴ |
Sennheiser CX True Wireless White (508974) STH0017163 | 3 699 ₴ |
Навушники TWS Sennheiser CX 400BT True Wireless Black (508900) | 7 999 ₴ |
Бездротові навушники Sennheiser CX 400BT True Wireless, White (508901) | 6 600 ₴ |
rubbish is rare. After two weeks of use, the left earbud stopped working. Changed under warranty. Three months later, the right one stopped working. Junk made in China. Whoever buys will throw the money in the trash can. Sound good broke twice in 3 months Sergio Borisovich: use Sennheiser CX 400BT few months |