Sony NW-E394 8Gb
Sony NW-E394 8Gb is a portable audio player from the Japanese manufacturer Sony, designed for listening to music on the go. Light and thin body (39 grams, 92x43x10 mm) will not take up much space in your bag or pocket. Intuitive controls make it easy to find and play music. And with long battery life, you'll never listen to silence. The built-in lithium battery is rechargeable, providing up to 35 hours of continuous playback.
To restore full combat readiness, the player will need to spend about two hours in the company of a charger and outlet. Support for microSD memory cards allows you to significantly expand the amount of available memory (note: 8 GB is available in the player’s memory), loading many more favorite albums, playlists and podcasts into memory. Sony NW-E394 8Gb is compatible with most of the most common audio formats (note: MP3, WMA, PCM, AAC are supported) without limiting the listener’s preferences.
To navigate through the music library and player menu, there is a fairly clear, color TFT screen with a display diagonal of 1.77 inches and a resolution of 128x160 pixels. In addition to navigation, the screen can display information about the cover of the album you are listening to and information about it. Also, using the screen and main control buttons, the user can quickly and conveniently adjust the sound to suit themselves using a 5-band equalizer. Since the model was released in 2016, it does not support Bluetooth, and the headphones are connected using the good old 3.5-inch minijack.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Sony 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Sony.
Buy Sony NW-E394 8Gb
All prices 23 →MP3-плеєр Sony Walkman NW-E394 8GB Чорний pdiscount | 1 900 ₴ |
Sony NW-E394B Black sony nw-e394b black | 3 950 ₴ |
Плеєр SONY NW-E394L 8 GB czerwony | 6 888 ₴ |
Компактний MP3 плеєр Sony NW-E394B Black | 4 273 ₴ |
Hi-Res плеєр Sony NW-E394 Blue | 6 499 ₴ |
1 4 0 1 |
I bought it for a girl, it’s normal in principle, but my Sony player that I took 8 years ago is 5 times better and awesome headphones came with it, I still wear them, although logically new player models should be cooler)). You can immediately throw away the headphones in the kit, I bought new vacuum ones, I had to spend another 1400 UAH, the quality of the battery will show time. The new bass boost function on normal headphones is not needed, otherwise if you turn on the bass, it puts a lot of pressure on your ears !!! design headphones, screen use Sony NW-E394 8Gb less than month |