SteelSeries Arctis 3 2019 Edition
Videos 49Photos 26 |
SteelSeries Arctis 3 2019 Edition |
|
An advanced and versatile over-ear gaming headset from the popular SteelSeries Arctis range. It is one of the youngest models in the family, positioned as a product of the middle price category, designed for use with a wide range of devices. A standard detachable cable with a 4-pin mini-Jack 3.5mm connector connects to Sony PlayStation, Xbox One, Nintendo Switch game consoles, smartphones and Apple Mac/MacBook (Pro) computers without any problems.
An adapter to a 2x3-pin mini-Jack 3.5mm ensures operation with conventional PCs. Despite the fact that gaming headsets usually have a pronounced emphasis in the low-frequency region, the manufacturer provided a smooth and balanced sound in this model. Thanks to this, the SteelSeries Arctis 3 2019 Edition headphones allow you to enjoy not only the gaming process, but also listening to music of various genres.
The design of this model easily adapts to the anatomical features of the user's head and does not cause discomfort during long hours of gaming sessions. High-quality dynamic radiators with a diameter of 40 mm with neodymium magnets guarantee adequate reproduction of the full frequency range (20 to 22000 Hz). Worth mentioning is the bi-directional microphone with ClearCast noise-canceling technology.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog SteelSeries 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models SteelSeries.
Buy SteelSeries Arctis 3 2019 Edition
All prices 6 →Компьютерная гарнитура SteelSeries Arctis 3 2019 Edition Black (61503) | 3 999 ₴ |
Игровая гарнитура SteelSeries Arctis 3 2019 Edition Black (61503) | 3 999 ₴ |
Наушники SteelSeries Arctis 3 Black (61503) | 2 499 ₴ |
Гарнитура SteelSeries Arctis 3 2019 Edition Black (61503) | 3 573 ₴ |
Геймерські дротові навушники SteelSeries Arctis 3 2019 Чорний (61503) Fact | 2 002 ₴ |
Геймерські дротові навушники SteelSeries Arctis 3 2019 Чорний (61503) Fact | 2 059 ₴ |
0 2 1 7 |
Sound, design, construction and comfort. Unsatisfactory headband and embouchure. RAGE: use SteelSeries Arctis 3 2019 Edition more than year |
Not bad headphones, but for such a price you can get more balanced. Warto respect that I was around 8 years old with Sennheiser headphones paired with a discrete audio card like Creative, which was more powerful for me. And then, after I started playing multiplayer games, then take your own gaming headset. In general, SteelSeries Arctis 3 is suitable for gaming and comes in for more players. But I didn’t get the stench, because I fell in love with listening to music and listening to lossless with Sennheiser. And the earphones didn’t come to me - the sound of nibi from the barrel. Not enough detail and volume of sounding, shorter seeming, like the sound of less fit. Also, what is needed is the fabric of the ear pads. From one side the stink is light and from them the head does not sweat, and from the other side - the soundproofing is bad, that sound is loud.
The same earphones I gave to my friend, and I took HyperX Cloud Mix myself, but I got better with my sound. Design Sound quality, price Микола Тивоненко: use SteelSeries Arctis 3 more than year |
Not cheva talk top Beautiful design hear all sounds material is also top There is not use SteelSeries Arctis 3 less than month |
The sound is one of the greatest advantages: they offer a wide frequency range and will be ideal for those who value clear sound in games. I don’t recommend it for music lovers, but you can also listen to music, especially if you use additional software.
The microphone is not particularly special, but it is ideal for chatting with friends and transmitting “info” in games.
The downside is the headband of the headphones, as over time the ear pads in the middle of the fabric are stretched, causing the entire layer to discolor. Therefore, it will be necessary to replace all parts or “chemicalize” them.
Although the headphones are clear, the price may be suitable for those who are looking for a budget option.