Tatra Garden MS-180
Videos 16Photos 8 |
Tatra Garden MS-180 |
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Tatra Garden 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Tatra Garden.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Tatra Garden MS-180
Tatra Tatra Garden MS 180 GBP0019 | 2 970 ₴ |
Tatra Tatra Garden MS 180 + BCU 45 | 5 950 ₴ |
Tatra Tatra Garden MS 180 + Tatra Garden ECS 185 | 4 630 ₴ |
2 2 0 4 |
Good afternoon. I do not recommend this saw model. Good design. For 3 years of work, in light conditions, the saw worked maximum 3 times a year, completely changed everything (piston, carburetor, pumping). use Tatra Garden MS-180 more than year |
A combat saw, just the case when you need something in between, I have been working for 1.5 years - there have been no problems. The most important thing is to run it in correctly and you will be happy. - 3 hours "..... Nonsense was written by some kind of "mountain woman" :) 3 hours in a good way, the saw only runs in, without cutting at all, during which the entire "inside" is actually lapped (and also after running it 2 times in a gentle mode). Well, here I can make allowances for ignorance and nervous shock (well, how about moving from Czechoslovakia to Odessa). People, don’t be fooled by nonsense written by someone unknown. not a woman's thing.... I've been using it for a long time - everything works not use Tatra Garden MS-180 more than year |
rubbish!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Stopped working after 2 times of use, total working time 3 hours. The manager politely explained that the gear was worn out inside because they made efforts. I did not participate in logging, I sawed boards 2 cm thick. Repair at my expense, send the saw back from Odessa to Kharkov. I am delighted! I saw a lot of swindlers and scum, but I got caught. My childhood was spent in Czechoslovakia in the Tatras, memories overshadowed common sense. The first three hours of the saw and the last. With such methods of work, neither you nor your families will be happy or healthy. |
3 out of 8 user review(s) shown
5 more user review(s)
Video reviews
SimilarCompare using chart →