Tesy GCV 503516D D06 TS2R
Tesy GCV 503516D D06 TS2R 30 L50 L |
|
Vertically oriented, compact storage electric water heater with a capacity of 50 liters. It belongs to household class devices, positioned as a product of the middle price category from the Anticalc Slim line of the 2015 model. Designed to create a main or backup hot water system in a city apartment, cottage, hotel room or utility rooms. Thanks to its modest body diameter of 35 cm, it will easily fit into small niches or corners of rooms with limited free space.
Equipped with a pair of "dry" heating elements with a total power of 1600 W (800 + 800 W), capable of heating water up to 75 °C and operating at water pressure up to 6 bar. Dry heating elements provide a significant reduction in the amount of scale and much better electrical safety. The storage electric water heater Tesy GCV 503516D D06 TS2R is designed for vertical wall mounting.
Thanks to its large volume, it can simultaneously supply several points of analysis (for example, a bathroom and a kitchen). Able to fully serve the household needs of a family of 1-2 people. The design of the device includes an outer casing, under which there is a layer of Insutech polyurethane foam thermal insulation and an inner tank made of sheet steel. The inner surface of the tank is protected by heat-resistant enamel and magnesium anode.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Tesy 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Tesy.
Buy Tesy GCV 503516D D06 TS2R
Водонагрівач Tesy Anticalc Slim (GCV 5035 16D D06 TS2R) | 6 715 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Tesy GCV 5035 16D D06 TS2R | 6 720 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Tesy GCV 5035 16D D06 TS2R | 6 717 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Tesy GCV 5035 16D D06 TS2R | 6 715 ₴ |
It took a simple, reliable and quickly warming up boiler for the kitchen / bathroom of a country house. It was designed to solve the problem of hot water supply to the kitchen in that part of the year when the heating system is not working, and there are only 1-2 people in the house. Then it makes no sense to turn on a large 150 liter storage boiler designed for the whole family, because due to the large volume it heats up VERY slowly. It is small in size, neat design and fits perfectly into the environment. By the way, this question worried my wife very much)) But as for me, it is much more important that it quickly gains temperature and warms up to 50-55 degrees in less than an hour. This is already enough to cope with the dishes in the kitchen or for a shower for one person in the bathroom adjacent to the kitchen. The maximum heating temperature is 60 degrees, it takes about 70-75 minutes. If the speed is not needed, then you can turn off one of the two heating elements (they work according to the 2x800 W scheme) using the switch installed next to the temperature control knob, while heating will last almost twice as long. It should be noted that the heating elements here are newfangled, dry, that is, the heating element is separated from the water by a sealed steel tube and transfers its heat first to it, and already the volume of water is heated from it. The thermostat here is the most reliable - mechanical. To control the temperature there is a pointer thermometer. Due to the small volume and modest size of the tank, the last 10 liters of hot water are already well mixed with cold water. During heating, hisses and buzzes a little. You should not trust a pointer thermometer; when the temperature changes, it changes its readings, but not immediately, but with some delay. |
Tesy GCV 503516D D06 TS2R configurations
Price for Tesy GCV 503516D D06 TS2R |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tesy GCV 303516D D06 TS2R | from 6 050 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Tesy GCV 503516D D06 TS2R | from 6 715 ₴ | 4 offers |