Gorenje GBF 50T/V9 (358186)
Gorenje GBF 50T/V9 |
|
The youngest model in the family of available storage water heaters with two "dry" heating elements with a total power of 1400 W. The boiler has a cylindrical shape and is mounted on the wall in a purely vertical position. The tank of the model holds 50 liters of water and is covered from the inside with heat-resistant enamel. An additional link on guard against corrosion is a magnesium anode, which must be replaced every few years.
The mechanical control panel of the water heater is placed on the front panel of the case. Its assets include an LED indication of operation, but there is no temperature sensor on it. The boiler is equipped with a safety valve (drains excess water when the pressure in the system rises above the permissible limit) and overheating protection. Heating of a full tank of water in it takes 2 hours 40 minutes. (up to a temperature of about 75 °C). The guarantee for integrity of the internal tank of a water heater makes 10 years.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Gorenje 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Gorenje.
Buy Gorenje GBF 50T/V9
Водонагрівач Gorenje GBF 50 T/V9 | 6 445 ₴ |
Бойлер електричний Gorenje GBF50T/V9 (358186) 358186 | 7 624 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Gorenje GBF 50 T/V9 | 6 450 ₴ |
1 3 6 2 |
People reviews, advertising I haven't turned it on yet, but according to the first sensations - a very delicate design. In the old house there was the Ukrainian cheapest boiler - and there really all the metal parts were much stronger and inflexible, and this GORENJE seemed to be made of paper. If you remove the cover, where the wiring is connected - from the metal plate in which the heaters are held, already The paint has peeled off a little and the metal is visible with traces of rust. Are they assembled rusty at the factory?)) Воха: use Gorenje GBF 50T/V9 less than month |
eco mode takes up a lot of space Андрей Б.: use Gorenje GBF 50T/V9 more than year |
Made in Slovenia. The manufacturer gives a 2-year warranty for the heating element and its control scheme, and a 5-year warranty for the storage tank. Looks beautiful. Mom liked the strict classic design. Works smartly. The cold water tank warms up completely, that is, up to 75 degrees, in two hours and 15 minutes. It has two heating elements, each with a power of 700 watts. Moreover, the heaters in this boiler are installed "dry". They do not have their own solid wall, but heat water through the wall of an enameled tank. This design is beneficial for several reasons: firstly, the heating element itself can be replaced without disassembling the tank, but simply by removing the bottom cover; secondly, limescale does not settle on the heating element itself and, therefore, heat transfer does not fall over time; thirdly, such heating elements have a longer service life compared to conventional ones. In the circuit, these heating elements are connected in parallel, which increases the overall reliability and significantly reduces the likelihood of a complete failure due to electrical reasons. In addition to reliable electrics, the boiler has protection against overheating, high pressure and frost protection. There is also a pointer thermometer, which very approximately shows the temperature of the water in the tank. The model, in general, is quite simple, without any bells and whistles. And the price for it is set higher than most competing brands. In my opinion, the price is overpriced by 10-15 percent. |
Gorenje GBF 50T/V9 configurations
Price for Gorenje GBF 50T/V9 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gorenje GBF 50T/V9 | from 6 445 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Gorenje GBF 80T/V9 | from 7 140 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Gorenje GBF100T/V9 | from 8 000 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Gorenje GBF 150 T/V9 | from 9 418 ₴ | 27 offers |
50 liters is enough for two people in a row to take a shower. If you wash quickly, then enough for a third person. For washing dishes in general with a vengeance. It keeps the temperature for a very long time, you can safely turn it off during the day, in order to save money (but do not abuse it).
There is a temperature sensor, but you can look at it only once, and then forget about it, because. the tank weighs almost under the ceiling, and it is faintly visible what it shows there.
The main plus is that you can choose a lower temperature for heating water. By switching the "lever" to position E (Eco-mode), the water will heat up to 55 degrees. Of course, there are pros and cons here. The upside is that less electricity will be used (long live the savings) and the water will heat up much faster. The downside is that not many people will like it when the water is not so hot (if you are a walrus, then this is a plus for you) - you will need to mix less with cold, because. In winter, it is more difficult to keep warm under such temperatures.