Thomas DryBOX AquaBOX Parkett
Videos 4Photos 10 |
Thomas DryBOX AquaBOX Parkett |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Thomas 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Thomas.
Buy Thomas DryBOX AquaBOX Parkett
All prices 53 →Thomas Thomas DryBOX+AquaBOX Parkett | 12 599 ₴ |
Пилосос з аквафільтром Thomas DryBOX+AquaBOX Parkett (786555) | 10 799 ₴ |
Пилосос Thomas DryBOX+AquaBOX Parkett (786555) | 10 939 ₴ |
Thomas DryBox+AquaBox Parkett | 10 689 ₴ |
THOMAS DRYBOX+AQUABOX PARKETT | 10 934 ₴ |
0 0 0 17 |
I really liked the vacuum cleaner, because it coolly collects garbage and even animal hair from furniture, in short, all the work that I don’t like so much. And the kit has everything you need and maintenance of the passage is simple. Maneuverable, powerful and various attachments included didn't see anything like that Регина: use Thomas DryBOX AquaBOX Parkett more than year |
Quite compact, which makes it possible to store in a small apartment without inconvenience. good equipment no Гость: use Thomas DryBOX AquaBOX Parkett less than month |
The vacuum cleaner, which has replenished the Thomas range in 2019, is notable not only for its stylish design with blue and grey accents on a white background. The main feature of the model is the presence of two dust collection systems at once.
Both a cyclone and an aquafilter
The Thomas DryBOX AquaBOX Parkett is equipped with both the DryBOX proprietary cyclone dust collector and the AquaBOX water filtration system. The first simplifies the dry cleaning procedure, without requiring cleaning after each use. Plus, the cyclone has a waste separation system: in addition to the main compartment for large contaminants, there are additional pockets on the sides of the plastic container where small flying dust particles, including allergens, are collected.
Aquafilter combines effective cleaning with air washing, better handles with the removal of unpleasant odours from the room, and also serves to collect liquid. It holds 2.6 liters, which should be enough even for general house cleaning.
More effective air purification is provided by the HEPA 13 filter, which can be washed under water.
Simple operation, practical operation
The motor power of the Thomas DryBOX AquaBOX Parkett reaches 1700 W, which can be considered a balanced indicator between high performance and economy. The TouchTronic adjustment on the body will allow you to set one of four suction power modes.
With a moderate size and weight (6.9 kg), the vacuum cleaner attracts with a large radius of action (11 metres), for which he received an 8-metre power cord. There is also a telescopic tube and Easy Drive 360° swivel casters that can drive over carpets and small thresholds.
For parquet and more
A vacuum cleaner is considered the best choice for caring for delicate surfaces, including parquet and laminate. For them, a parquet nozzle is included. In addition to it, there is a combined brush, an accessory for caring for upholstered furniture, a crevice nozzle with a removable dust adapter (brush with bristles).
The disadvantages of the device include a rather high price, as for a solution without wet cleaning. For example, a washing Wave XT Aqua Box of comparable characteristics will cost even slightly less. But if you need a model that is equipped with both an aquafilter and a cyclone, then Thomas DryBOX AquaBOX Parkett has very few analogues and they cost comparable.