Thomas DryBox Amfibia Family (788599)
Videos 24Photos 4 |
Thomas DryBox Amfibia Family |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Thomas 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Thomas.
Buy Thomas DryBox Amfibia Family
All prices 58 →Пилосос Thomas DryBox Amfibia Family 788599 | 15 306 ₴ |
Thomas Thomas DryBox Amfibia Family | 15 999 ₴ |
Миючий пилосос Thomas DryBox Amfibia Family 788599 | 14 599 ₴ |
Пылесос Thomas DryBOX Amfibia Family (788599) 788599 | 16 564 ₴ |
Миючий пилосос Thomas DryBOX Amfibia Family (788599) | 14 179 ₴ |
0 0 0 29 |
I am very pleased with the purchase of this vacuum cleaner, I did not make a mistake with the choice, but chose for a long time. I advise you to read the characteristics of this vacuum cleaner. german quality no Гость: use Thomas DryBox Amfibia Family few months |
The problem of cleaning the house is problem No. 1. And THOMAS DRYBOX AMFIBIA PET helps us deal with this problem.
This is simply the perfect cleaner. Until now, we had a small bowl with a sawbrush in sight. Cleaning such a bag always required a strong saw. But with the THOMAS DRYBOX AMFIBIA PET cleaner there is no such problem. There are two types of sawdust: dry and with water. If the vikorist is dry, then all the liquid just hangs out in the bucket. As the vikorist waterweed, it wiggles and flows. It’s comfortable to practice both ways. The function of mitya vikorist is not often used. Ale vona works effectively. Cleaning with THOMAS DRYBOX AMFIBIA PET has become more efficient and effective. Even as hard as possible, apply medium pressure. If we were vikorist for the first time, then having collected so much everything, nothing was tidied up in the room. Quiet. Lots of equipment. Easy to clean. The team is satisfied and has never complained about their choice. Tension. Two types of sawweed. Mitcha function.
Easy to clean. Quite large in size. Рустик: use Thomas DryBox Amfibia Pet more than year |
When buying, you should understand that this is not an ordinary vacuum cleaner that you took out a couple of times a week, vacuumed it and hid it in the pantry again. When dry cleaning with the DryBox, it works almost like a simple vacuum cleaner, if you do not pay attention to weight and dimensions. But for cleaning with AquaBox and wet cleaning, you need to properly assemble the vacuum cleaner, choose the right nozzles, fill it with washing liquid and after cleaning, disassemble, wash and dry everything. Compared to a conventional vacuum cleaner, it is troublesome, but the cleaning result compensates for this shortcoming. The difference is noticeable on all coatings, and on the laminate and on the tile, and especially on the carpet. I would especially like to note the cleaning of upholstered furniture. The sofa, which was already asking for a constriction, is now like new. Almost. Now for the disadvantages. There are not many of them, but for such a price, I would like them not to be. The design of the container for the detergent was not thought out - there are no liquid level marks, it is not possible to put it on the surface, the bottom is oblique. There is no concentrate dispenser. There is nothing for convenient storage of nozzles, and it is extremely inconvenient to store such a number of nozzles "in bulk". You will have to come up with something yourself, for example, a hanging bracket on the wall. In general, we are satisfied with the purchase, the old vacuum cleaner with a bag went to the country. Efficiency and versatility. Expensive, bulky (including during storage). Requires a lot of manipulation in preparation for cleaning and after cleaning. Олег Попов: use Thomas DryBox Amfibia less than month |
German quality
Thomas manufactures its products in Germany and promises its customers high German quality. A vacuum cleaner is, of course, not cheap, but it will replace several appliances in the house and help to bring the floor covering to a shine, get rid of dust, clean carpets and furniture, and also collect accidentally spilled liquid from the floor. And most importantly — it is quite manoeuvrable thanks to two large wheels and two smaller rotating wheels, not too noisy, weighs 8.25 kg (of course, it is also a lot, but there are heavier models), does not take up much space and has a cord 8 metres long to remove at a time multiple rooms using one outlet.
Three filter systems
The main feature of the Thomas DryBox Amfibia Family is the presence of three filtration systems at once. The first is a three-chamber fractional container DryBox, which is only suitable for dry cleaning. It is divided into two parts, and for good reason: large debris gets into one, small particles and dust into the other. Just shake out the accumulated after cleaning from the first tank without even getting your hands dirty, then rinse off the smallest dust and allergens with water. Such a container does not have to be cleaned after each use.
The second method is the AquaBOX water filter, which can be used for both dry and wet cleaning. To do this, simply pour water into the container — and the dirt will settle in it without scattering through the air. The advantage of this method is the humidification of the air, but the tank must be washed after each cleaning. Finally, the third option is an XXL HEPA bag made of a special filter material, but you have to buy it separately. They are complemented by a washable HEPA 13 filter.
Why so many difficulties? In fact, it's easier than it looks, and much more convenient. For example, for daily use, select DryBox so as not to waste time on frequent cleaning, install AquaBOX during general cleaning, and install a bag to collect coarse or specific debris that can clog the aqua filter (debris, sawdust, shavings, flour).
Also available are three suction powers and a 1.8L water tank for wet cleaning. However if you are going to wash carpets or contaminated furniture, you will have to add liquid.
Full set
The following attachments are included with the vacuum cleaner: a switchable floor and carpet nozzle, which also handles well with wool and hair; nozzle for gentle cleaning of parquet and laminate; for cleaning upholstered furniture; slotted (220 mm); brush on the crevice nozzle; wide nozzle for wet cleaning of carpets with an adapter for smooth floors; narrow nozzle for wet cleaning upholstery of upholstered furniture. In addition, you will also receive Thomas ProTex detergent concentrate for even more efficient cleaning.