Totem Indi 3
Videos 1Photos 3 |
The universal tent of the Totem trademark provides a bed measuring 210x180 cm, which should be enough for a comfortable stay of three tourists. It is equipped with one entrance, duplicated with a mosquito net, and a capacious vestibule 100 cm deep, where shoes, clothes and tourist backpacks can fit. The hemispherical shape of the model is formed by three arcs made of fibreglass with a diameter of 7.9 mm.
The Totem Indi 3 tent has a two-layer construction with a breathable inner lining and a durable polyester outer canopy. The water resistance of the last 1500 mm water column makes the model a suitable solution for use in places where it rarely rains. For high-quality air exchange, there is a pair of ventilation windows, supplemented by wind valves. The tent weighs 3 kg, which, in terms of one tourist, makes it an attractive solution for hiking and cycling trips.
Buy Totem Indi 3
All prices 7 →Намет Totem Indi (TTT-018) | 3 398 ₴ |
Намет Totem Indi (TTT-018) | 3 398 ₴ |
Палатка Totem Indi (ttt-014/ttt-018) | 2 487 ₴ |
Намет Totem Indi (TTT-014/TTT-018) TTT-014/TTT-018 | 2 542 ₴ |
Totem Indi (TTT-014/TTT-018) Indi (TTT-014/TTT-018) | 2 542 ₴ |
Totem Намет Totem Indi (TTT-014/TTT-018) TTT-014/TTT-018 | 2 542 ₴ |
Намет туристичний Totem Indi (TTT-018) | 3 398 ₴ |