Totem Chinook 4
Videos 2Photos 4 |
The four-seat trekking tent Totem is one of the affordable solutions for nature outings in the warm season. It has a two-layer construction with an inner and outer awning. The first contributes to a comfortable microclimate in the sleeping area, and the second (with reinforced corners and sealed seams) is designed to protect against wind and light precipitation, since its water resistance is 1500 mm of water column.
The Totem Chinook 4 tent has one entrance and two ventilation windows. Its frame consists of two main fiberglass arches and an additional third: it increases the space of the vestibule, the depth of which reaches 120 cm. Comfort for four tourists will be provided by both a sufficiently spacious place to relax (210x240 cm) and the available equipment with a mosquito net and internal pockets.
Buy Totem Chinook 4
All prices 18 →Намет Totem Chinook 4 | 3 187 ₴ |
Намет Totem Chinook 4 | 3 541 ₴ |
Четырехместная палатка Totem Chinook 4 (v2) (UTTT-017) 151087 | 3 780 ₴ |
Намет Totem Chinook 4 (v2) | 3 398 ₴ |
Намет Totem Chinook, UTTT-017 | 3 780 ₴ |
I went on vacation, the weather conditions came across different: it withstands both strong gusts of wind and decent rain and downpour, and in the heat it did not heat up as much as green ones. Lightweight and compact. Roomy. Very quickly assembled and alone. Folded 15*15*70 approx. I did not find any significant shortcomings. use Totem Chinook 4 month or more i recommend it should buy |