WD NasWare Red WD40EFAX 4 TB SMR
Videos 5 |
WD NasWare Red WD40EFAX 4 TB SMR |
|
Reliable and capacious 3.5″ internal hard drive from the 2020 NasWare Red HDD family. This line includes models from 1 GB to 10 TB, which are optimized for long-term storage of information in NAS-arrays. It is positioned as a product of the middle price category, designed for use in home and office multi-disk storage connected to the local network using high-speed network cable or wireless connections.
In addition, it can be used as an additional high-capacity HDD in a universal home PC, gaming or multimedia system. The WD NasWare Red WD40EFAX hard drive is not recommended for use as a system hard drive, but it will perfectly cope with storing large volumes of work project files, the highest quality video / photo / audio content and backups. This model uses tiled magnetic recording (SMR) technology to achieve high capacity, and the magnetic platters themselves rotate at a speed of 5400 rpm. This provides moderate heat dissipation (3.3 watts at idle), which is important when building multi-drive home NAS systems with quiet cooling. 3D Active Balance Plus dual plane balancing technology guarantees high reliability and stable performance when working 24/7.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog WD 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models WD.
Buy WD NasWare Red WD40EFAX 4 TB SMR
All prices 36 →Western Digital WD40EFAX | 4 880 ₴ |
Накопичувач HDD SATA 4.0TB WD Red 5400rpm 256MB (WD40EFAX) WD40EFAX | 4 059 ₴ |
Жорсткий диск 3.5" WD Red NAS 4TB SATA 256MB (WD40EFAX) | 4 069 ₴ |
Жесткий диск WD 4.0TB Red 5400rpm 256MB (WD40EFAX) WD40EFAX | 3 990 ₴ |
Внутрішній жорсткий диск Wd Red 4 Tb (WD40EFAX) | 4 132 ₴ |
User reviews 129 | 8 6 22 77 |
Two 4TB each in a zero raid, I expected much better performance. A year later, one fell down. The old 1TB seagate with PS works faster. It’s hard to say, I bought it because of the past glory of the name, I was mistaken. Questionable reliability Валерий Прошкин: use WD WD40EFRX more than year |
Ищу винт для хранения медиаконтента (фильмы, музыка, сериалы, фото). Подключать буду его через роутер с установленным торрент-клиентом 24/7. Какою лучше брать серию- эту или green?
Сппсибо
WD NasWare Red WD40EFAX configurations
Price for WD NasWare Red WD40EFAX |
---|---|---|---|---|
WD NasWare Red WD30EFAX 3 TB SMR | from 4 760 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
WD NasWare Red WD40EFAX 4 TB SMR | from 3 930 ₴ | 36 offers | ||
WD NasWare Red WD60EFAX 6 TB SMR | from 5 220 ₴ | 68 offers | ||
WD NasWare Red WD80EFZX 8 TB 128/5400 | from 13 400 ₴ | 4 offers |