WD My Book NEW WDBBGB0060HBK 6 TB
Videos 36Photos 4 |
WD My Book NEW WDBBGB0060HBK 6 TB |
|
Stationary external hard drive of considerable capacity 6TB with an external power supply and an additional function of hardware data encryption based on a reliable AES algorithm with a 256-bit key. It is a model of the WD My Book NEW family, which includes devices with a volume of 3/4/6/8/12/14/16/18 TB. The manufacturer guarantees full compatibility with both the MS Windows platform and Apple computers / laptops (formatted in the exFAT file system for compatibility without additional configuration).
Designed for storing various backups, materials of large projects and a wide variety of media content, including photo / video / audio archives. It is made in a strict black and silver rectangular case weighing 1050 g. Thanks to its elegant exterior design, it will easily fit into any modern office or home interior. The rear panel has a USB 3.2 Gen1 interface port that provides high data transfer speeds up to 5 Gbps. This is quite enough for quick copying both large amounts of information and many small files to the WD My Book NEW WDBBGB0060HBK hard drive. Comes with proprietary backup software. You can configure the programme so that it starts automatically according to a specified schedule. Simply choose the time and frequency of the backup.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog WD 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models WD.
Buy WD My Book NEW WDBBGB0060HBK 6 TB
All prices 52 →Зовнішній жорсткий диск WD My Book Desktop 6TB (BBGB0060HBK) | 5 929 ₴ |
Жорсткий диск WD My Book Desktop 6 TB (BBGB0060HBK) | 5 938 ₴ |
Зовнішній жорсткий диск Wd My Book Black (WDBBGB0060HBK-EESN) | 6 037 ₴ |
Внешний жесткий диск Wd My Book Black (WDBBGB0060HBK-EESN) | 5 981 ₴ |
Зовнішній жорсткий диск Western Digital 6TB MyBook 3.5 USB 3.0 (WDBBGB0060 | 6 949 ₴ |
I recommend nakopichuvach. Brav earlier 6 GB option for serials. I'm currying more and more, I'm a good stylish hoarder. Speed, design, noise during operation Everything fits |
8 terabytes, I guess, can be downloaded in plenty of hours without the need to prank the world. Perhaps, not on your mobile phone, so you can throw it in your pocket or small bag, but it’s good for home cleaning. Volume The set with the disc comes with a video unit with a Chinese video camera, without any adapter, so when purchasing the disc you need an adapter.
Also on the hard disk you have some software for working with the disk. I’m writing “yaks”, because during installation I saw a problem and didn’t install it, so I’m going to use the primary method. Paul Rusak: use WD WDBBGB0080HBK less than month |
WD My Book NEW WDBBGB0060HBK configurations
Price for WD My Book NEW WDBBGB0060HBK |
---|---|---|---|---|
WD My Book NEW WDBBGB0030HBK 3 TB | from 8 610 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
WD My Book NEW WDBBGB0060HBK 6 TB | from 5 499 ₴ | 52 offers | ||
WD My Book NEW WDBBGB0080HBK 8 TB | from 7 592 ₴ | 51 offer | ||
WD My Book NEW WDBBGB0120HBK 12 TB | from 9 250 ₴ | 54 offers | ||
WD My Book NEW WDBBGB0140HBK 14 TB | from 12 045 ₴ | 50 offers | ||
WD My Book NEW WDBBGB0160HBK 16 TB | from 14 076 ₴ | 55 offers | ||
WD My Book NEW WDBBGB0180HBK 18 TB | from 16 653 ₴ | 34 offers | ||
WD My Book NEW WDBBGB0220HBK 22 TB | from 29 240 ₴ | 4 offers |