Trust Verto Ergonomic
Videos 3Photos 7 |
Trust Verto Ergonomic |
|
Ergonomic 5-button wired mouse with an unusual exterior design and elegant blue backlighting. The high body of a special curly shape provides an inclined position of the user's hand. This position of the hand is considered as natural as possible and avoids a common unpleasant syndrome (carpal tunnel syndrome, which is manifested by numbness of the fingertips and pain in the wrist).
It is worth noting that such a grip may seem unusual and takes time to get used to. This is due to the fact that the palm rests completely on the body and to move the manipulator, you need to move the whole wrist, and not just rotate the brush. Comfortable thumb rest and tactile soft touch coating ensure a secure grip. The two buttons on the left are for forward and backward navigation, and you can change their purpose using the X-Mouse Button Control utility.
On the bottom surface of the Trust Verto Ergonomic mouse there are four small Teflon gliders, a power switch and a battery compartment (2xAAA). Such a manipulator is suitable for any office work (texts, spreadsheets, presentations) and comfortable surfing. Thanks to the ability to enable the mode of increased positioning accuracy (800/1200/1600 dpi), it makes it possible to work effectively in professional applications for creating and processing digital content.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Trust 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Trust.
Buy Trust Verto Ergonomic
All prices 88 →Trust Vetro Ergonomic (22885) Black 22885 | 649 ₴ |
Миша Trust Verto Ergonomic, USB-A, Білий (25133TRUST) | 649 ₴ |
Миша Trust Verto Ergonomic (22885) | 861 ₴ |
Мышка Trust Verto Ergonomic 25133TRUST | 530 ₴ |
Миша Trust Verto Ergonomic, USB-A, White (25133TRUST) 25133TRUST | 532 ₴ |
0 1 2 1 |
The vertical mouse is designed to ease the burden on the wrist due to the natural position of the hand during operation. But this model is made for a large hand (fingers). During operation, my hand moves off the mouse, and my thumbs normally do not reach the buttons. The scroll wheel has to be pressed with a sideways movement of the finger, which sometimes leads to a shift of the mouse and additionally it is necessary to apply a load so that the mouse does not leave. But it is silent. After the classic mouse, the control is slightly difficult, especially the selection of an area in the text. Difficult to do precise work. The height of the mouse is also unusual and periodically moving my hand to the side (not using the mouse) I overturn it. Pleased with the presence of a couple of additional buttons. But the main feature - the removal of fatigue - for my small hand turned out to be useless and did not justify itself. The effect is the same as from the classical one, since I have to strain due to the size mismatch under my arm. Additional keys, as if the hand is in a natural position, which should relieve fatigue for a small hand, slippery surface, heavy wheel pressing Юрий И: use Trust Verto Ergonomic less than month |
I took it for work, as my wrist began to hurt. While I use only the first day, I'm not used to it yet. It is inconvenient to click on the wheel (open a new tab), the scroll wheel is pleasant and quiet. The clicks of the main mics sound like on my main mouse with Huano Blue Shell White Dot but less sonorous, I think inside they cost 20m omron considering the bold 24 month warranty. Shape, weight, finish, wheel, warranty The wire is thick pasta, you can't remap the side buttons Svinopupka: use Trust Verto Ergonomic less than month |